Alexis Kathol: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 12: Line 12:
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company
|friends = [[JT Church]] <br> [[Kinley Cunningham]] <br> [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[Leighton Brandt]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Ashlie Murillo]] <br> [[Savy Jean]]
|friends = [[JT Church]] <br> [[Kinley Cunningham]] <br> [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[Leighton Brandt]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Ashlie Murillo]] <br> [[Savy Jean]]
}}'''Alexis Kathol''' (born on August 14, 2011) is a young entertainer from California, who trains at Mather Dance Company.
|parents=Christina Kathol (mother)|affiliations=go2talent}}'''Alexis Kathol''' (born on August 14, 2011) is a young entertainer from California, who trains at Mather Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 51: Line 51:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|2022
| rowspan="2" |2022
|The Rose
|The Rose
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege
|-
|The Author
|
|
|Radix Nationals
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|}
|}


Line 68: Line 73:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
|2022
|
|Memories
|
|Lyrical
|
|Jonathan Archer
|
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 148: Line 153:


==Videos==
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">6LKSHX-jr3c</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">6LKSHX-jr3c</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">gf8BtFwIsl0</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Link==