Mya Lanigan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|parents = Nicole Lanigan (mother) <br> Father's Name Unknown | |parents = Nicole Lanigan (mother) <br> Father's Name Unknown | ||
|siblings = [[Camryn Lanigan]] (sister) <br> Brody Lanigan (brother) | |siblings = [[Camryn Lanigan]] (sister) <br> Brody Lanigan (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Kensington Dressing]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Miranda Schry]] | |friends = [[Kensington Dressing]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Londyn Lemieux]] <br> [[Miranda Schry]] <br> [[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
}}'''Mya Noelle Lanigan''' (born on December 20, 2012) is a young dancer who trains at Evolve Dance Complex with her sister [[Camryn Lanigan|Camryn]]. | }}'''Mya Noelle Lanigan''' (born on December 20, 2012) is a young dancer who trains at Evolve Dance Complex with her sister [[Camryn Lanigan|Camryn]]. | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Die Hard Dancer | |7<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Die Hard Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Roxy | | rowspan="4" |Roxy | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Halo | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|VIP (Pittsburgh) | |VIP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Idol Soloists | |Idol Soloists | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |NUVO (Detroit) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ’s Pick<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Boss | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |Radix (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Long Island) | |Jump (Long Island) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |California Gurls | | rowspan="2" |California Gurls | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 184: | Line 193: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |||
|Candyman | |Candyman | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|[[Kensington Dressing]]<br />[[Penelope Lemieux]]<br />Lexus Natalie<br />Bella Rose Penrose | |[[Kensington Dressing]]<br />[[Penelope Lemieux]]<br />Lexus Natalie<br />Bella Rose Penrose | ||
|} | |} | ||