Mya Lanigan: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 14: Line 14:
|parents = Nicole Lanigan (mother) <br> Father's Name Unknown
|parents = Nicole Lanigan (mother) <br> Father's Name Unknown
|siblings = [[Camryn Lanigan]] (sister) <br> Brody Lanigan (brother)
|siblings = [[Camryn Lanigan]] (sister) <br> Brody Lanigan (brother)
|friends = [[Kensington Dressing]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Miranda Schry]]
|friends = [[Kensington Dressing]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Londyn Lemieux]] <br> [[Miranda Schry]] <br> [[Chelsea Sebes]]
}}'''Mya Noelle Lanigan''' (born on December 20, 2012) is a young dancer who trains at Evolve Dance Complex with her sister [[Camryn Lanigan|Camryn]].
}}'''Mya Noelle Lanigan''' (born on December 20, 2012) is a young dancer who trains at Evolve Dance Complex with her sister [[Camryn Lanigan|Camryn]].


Line 62: Line 62:
|7<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Die Hard Dancer
|7<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Die Hard Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="9" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Roxy
| rowspan="4" |Roxy
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
Line 77: Line 77:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Halo
| rowspan="5" |Halo
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|VIP (Pittsburgh)
|VIP (Pittsburgh)
|Idol Soloists
|Idol Soloists
Line 89: Line 89:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Detroit)
|NUVO (Detroit)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ’s Pick<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="4" |Boss
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|24/7 (Rochester)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Boss
| rowspan="2" |
|Radix (Pittsburgh)
|Radix (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege
|-
|-
|Jump (Long Island)
|Jump (Long Island)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |California Gurls
| rowspan="2" |California Gurls
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 184: Line 193:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
|2021
|Candyman
|Candyman
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Chelsea Sebes]]
|[[Chelsea Sebes]]
|[[Kensington Dressing]]<br />[[Penelope Lemieux]]<br />Lexus Natalie<br />Bella Rose Penrose
|[[Kensington Dressing]]<br />[[Penelope Lemieux]]<br />Lexus Natalie<br />Bella Rose Penrose
|-
|Ramalama
|Jazz/Specialty
|
|
|-
|Rawr
|Hip-Hop
|
|
|-
|Undertow
|Contemporary
|[[Chelsea Sebes]]
|
|}
|}