Kaylee Townsend: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = 4th (21/22) | |school grade = 4th (21/22) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress | ||
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> Sequel Dance Complex | |dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> Sequel Dance Complex | ||
|parents = Alexa Townsend (mother) <br> Kenny Townsend (father) | |parents = Alexa Townsend (mother) <br> Kenny Townsend (father) | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Can't be Tamed | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jordan Blais | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Irvine) | ||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Breaking Dishes | | rowspan="5" |Breaking Dishes | ||
| rowspan="5" |Hip-Hop | | rowspan="5" |Hip-Hop | ||
| rowspan="5" |Savana Kubat | | rowspan="5" |Savana Kubat | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 115: | Line 118: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021-2 | |||
| rowspan="3" |In the Darkness | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alexa Alba | |||
|Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="13" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |We'll be Fine | | rowspan="3" |We'll be Fine | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 136: | Line 146: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II B) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II B) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |Strut | ||
| rowspan="10" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="10" |Sasha Dee | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II B) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight (Los Angeles) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | ||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Denver) | |||
|Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 207: | Line 238: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rise Up | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Phoenix Kaneaiakala | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 279: | Line 329: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kaylee.a.townsend/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/kaylee.a.townsend/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kaylee.a.townsend/ Can't be Tamed] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/CTAyNqwBSb2/ In the Darkness] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/CVb5DJUliDL/ Strut] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC0eVNHLhEJKce7EoO6Pk-Vg/ Her Mother's YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC0eVNHLhEJKce7EoO6Pk-Vg/ Her Mother's YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||