Addison Moffett: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Beneath | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Emily Shock | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Come to You | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jessie Riley | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Albuquerque) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Standing in the Dark | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Latch | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 15-19 Elite Solos <br> Regional Senior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Senior Miss Dance America KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for National Senior Female Best Dancer <br> Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solos/Duets/Trios <br> Sheer Inspiration Award <br> Titanium Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |A Case of You | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior American League Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary Solos <br> Grand Slam Award <br> Precision Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 15-19 Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos <br> DJ's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Beautiful | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Fast Car | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Scottsdale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Tucson) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos <br> Regional Solo Blast Champion | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |I Thought I Was a Ship | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Let It Go | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Scars | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
| Line 304: | Line 399: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |True Colors | | style="text-align: center; " |True Colors | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |improv | | style="text-align: center; " |improv | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kalani Hilliker]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Kalani Hilliker]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |n/a | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen American League Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Anything | | style="text-align: center; " |Anything | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Human | | style="text-align: center; " |Human | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |improv | | style="text-align: center; " |improv | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kalani Hilliker]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Kalani Hilliker]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |n/a | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Denver) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||