Devyn Robertson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 18: Line 18:
|friends = [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]]
|friends = [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]]
|nicknames = Dev
|nicknames = Dev
}}'''Devyn Robertson''' (born on March 4, 2010) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts with her sister [[Danica Robertson|Danica]].
}}'''Devyn Robertson''' (born on March 4, 2010) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts with her big sister [[Danica Robertson|Danica]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 50: Line 50:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Feedback
| rowspan="3" |Feedback
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Cutting Edge in Tap
|Cutting Edge in Tap
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1505/act/73/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Feedback - KAR (Riverside)]</ref>
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1505/act/73/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Feedback - KAR (Riverside)]</ref>
Line 214: Line 217:
| rowspan="4" |[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen‎‎]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman‎‎]]<br />and more
| rowspan="4" |[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen‎‎]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman‎‎]]<br />and more
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Jump (Los Angeles)
|Jump (Anaheim)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Jazz) Lines
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)