Danica Robertson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|nicknames = Dev | |nicknames = Dev | ||
}}'''Danica Robertson''' (born on July 14, 2006) is a teenager dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts with her sister [[Devyn Robertson|Devyn]]. | }}'''Danica Robertson''' (born on July 14, 2006) is a teenager dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts with her sister [[Devyn Robertson|Devyn]]. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with The Urge Dance Complex==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
|The Institute | |||
|Open | |||
|Noelle Messa | |||
|Maddie Butler<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Jamie Lewis<br />Skye Lewis<br />Summer Lewis<br />Ashlynn Molloy<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Kate Zimmerman | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jet Set | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Bill Langley<br />Danielle Laven<br />Noelle Messa | |||
|Ally Beaumont<br />Maddie Butler<br />Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />Kaili Hemeon<br />Jamie Lewis<br />Skye Lewis<br />Summer Lewis<br />Ashlynn Molloy<br />Taylor Monson<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Kate Zimmerman | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Candyman | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Danielle Laven | |||
|Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Camden Hardin<br />Summer Lewis<br />Taylor Monson<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Kaitlyn Wong | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sassy | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kiana Gachett<br />Danielle Laven | |||
|Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />Summer Lewis<br />Taylor Monson<br />Kaitlyn Wong | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Boyfriend’s Back | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Noelle Messa | |||
|Camden Hardin<br />Jamie Lewis<br />Skye Lewis<br />Ashlynn Molloy<br />Isabel Nelson<br />Avery Profancik<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Kate Zimmerman | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ball Game | |||
|Tap | |||
|Noelle Messa | |||
|Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Camden Hardin<br />Summer Lewis<br />Taylor Monson<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Kaitlyn Wong | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | |||
|One | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Ally Beaumont<br />Maddie Butler<br />Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />Kaili Hemeon<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Skye Lewis<br />Summer Lewis<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Ava Olsen<br />Londyn Orr<br />Avery Profancik<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Sarah Turner<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Kate Zimmerman | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Grown Woman | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Ally Beaumont<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Skye Lewis<br />Summer Lewis<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Isabel Nelson<br />Avery Profancik<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Sarah Turner<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Kate Zimmerman | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dreamed a Dream | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Ally Beaumont<br />Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />Kaili Hemeon<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Skye Lewis<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Kaitlyn Wong | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Poker Face | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Maddie Butler<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />Skye Lewis<br />Isabel Nelson<br />Avery Profancik<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Kate Zimmerman | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bye Bye Blackbird | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Summer Lewis<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Taylor Monson<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Kaitlyn Wong | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cover Girl | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />Summer Lewis<br />Taylor Monson<br />Kaitlyn Wong | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||