Danica Robertson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|friends = [[Spree Hazen]] <br> [[Morgan Landrigan]] | |friends = [[Spree Hazen]] <br> [[Morgan Landrigan]] | ||
|nicknames = Dani | |nicknames = Dani | ||
}}'''Danica Robertson''' (born on July 14, 2006) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts with her sister [[Devyn Robertson|Devyn]]. | |affiliations=San Juan Hills Pep Squad}}'''Danica Robertson''' (born on July 14, 2006) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts with her sister [[Devyn Robertson|Devyn]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|Chasing Cars | | rowspan="2" |Chasing Cars | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |The Scientist | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|The Scientist | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Walking in Memphis | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|Walking in Memphis | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Costa Mesa) | |Rainbow (Costa Mesa) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Irvine) | |KAR (Irvine) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |Velocity (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lonely | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />Elite Solo HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 243: | Line 192: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Emergency | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Have Nothing | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Apollo 11 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Play That | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bruno | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dancin' Machine | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Don't Think About You | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dem Beats | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mercy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sizzle | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Youth | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Party | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== References == | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||