Tori Thalken: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California | ||
|height = | |height = | ||
|eye color = | |eye color =Brown | ||
|hair color = | |hair color =Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts | |dance studios = Dance Dynamics <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> PAVE School of the Arts <br> Reve Dance Conservatory | ||
|friends = [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Kaylee Baldwin]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] | |friends = [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Kaylee Baldwin]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] | ||
}}'''Tori Dee Thalken''' (born on September 16, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. | }}'''Tori Dee Thalken''' (born on September 16, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts and Reve Dance Conservatory. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ain't No Other Man | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Rica) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Post It | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thunderstruck (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Wasn't Done | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 74: | Line 104: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Poker Face | |Poker Face | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 96: | Line 118: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Da Zurt | |Da Zurt | ||
| Line 111: | Line 126: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
|Wiggle | |Wiggle | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 125: | Line 140: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Saved | |Saved | ||
| Line 189: | Line 197: | ||
|Velocity (Reno) | |Velocity (Reno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Open Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Open Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||