Tori Thalken: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Shining Stars Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems Nationals (Las Vegas) | |StarSystems Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Ain't No Other Man | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 62: | Line 65: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Post That | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |Secondary Solo All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Anaheim) | |Starbound (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |I Wasn't Done | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Anaheim) | |Starbound (Anaheim) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thunderstruck (Anaheim) | |Thunderstruck (Anaheim) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Rockstar Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Miss Dance Icon | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 98: | Line 95: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| | |Wonderful World | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Kelty McCraw<br />Delanie Shain | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018 | ||
|Once There Was Away | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Kelty McCraw<br />Hannah Tatum | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |||
|} | |} | ||