Sage Humphries: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | |||
| | | | ||
|Classical | |||
| | | | ||
|Los Angeles | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
| | | | ||
|Classical | |||
| | | | ||
|Los Angeles | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
| | | | ||
|Classical | |||
| | | | ||
|Los Angeles | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
| | | | ||
|Classical | |||
| | | | ||
|Seattle | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Seattle | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Slanted Jazz | |||
|Jazz | |||
|LJ Nafarrete | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2014-5 | |||
| rowspan="3" |To You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Viktor Kabaniaev | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYC | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Denver | ||
| | |Grand Prix Winner | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Variation from Le Corsaire | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Classical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Perrot & Coralli | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|NYC | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Denver | ||
| | |Grand Prix Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2015 | ||
| | |Variation from Giselle | ||
| | |Classical | ||
| | |Perrot & Coralli | ||
| | |Denver | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:56, 28 May 2022
Sage Nicole Humphries (born on October 3, 1997) is an American ballet dancer from California who currently dances with the Boston Ballet. She's also a model, actress, & singer/songwriter.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Bohemian Rhapsody | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
| 2012 | Passage | Modern | Laura Atkinson | Hall of Fame | |
| 2013 | Blissful Fury | LJ Nafarrete | Starbound |
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Classical | Los Angeles | Top 12 | ||
| 2011 | Classical | Los Angeles | Top 12 | ||
| 2012 | Classical | Los Angeles | Top 24 | ||
| 2013 | Classical | Seattle | 2nd in Senior Solos | ||
| Contemporary | Seattle | 1st in Senior Solos | |||
| 2014 | Slanted Jazz | Jazz | LJ Nafarrete | Los Angeles | |
| 2014-5 | To You | Contemporary | Viktor Kabaniaev | Los Angeles | 2nd in Senior Solos |
| NYC | |||||
| Denver | Grand Prix Winner | ||||
| Variation from Le Corsaire | Classical | Perrot & Coralli | Los Angeles | Top 12 | |
| NYC | |||||
| Denver | Grand Prix Winner | ||||
| 2015 | Variation from Giselle | Classical | Perrot & Coralli | Denver |