Sage Humphries: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|Viva Dolorosa | |||
|Classical | |||
|Shelly Macy | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2011 | |||
|Hallelujah | |||
|Classical | |||
|Shelly Macy | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Nocturne | |||
|Classical | |||
| | | | ||
|Los Angeles | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Paquita | |||
|Classical | |Classical | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 64: | Line 83: | ||
|Top 12 | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sleeping Beauty | ||
(Aurora Variation) | |||
|Classical | |Classical | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 14:43, 28 May 2022
Sage Nicole Humphries (born on October 3, 1997) is an American ballet dancer from California who currently dances with the Boston Ballet. She's also a model, actress, & singer/songwriter.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Bohemian Rhapsody | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
| 2012 | Passage | Modern | Laura Atkinson | Hall of Fame | |
| 2013 | Blissful Fury | LJ Nafarrete | Starbound |
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Viva Dolorosa | Classical | Shelly Macy | Los Angeles | Top 12 |
| 2011 | Hallelujah | Classical | Shelly Macy | Los Angeles | Top 12 |
| Nocturne | Classical | Los Angeles | Top 12 | ||
| Paquita | Classical | Los Angeles | Top 12 | ||
| Sleeping Beauty
(Aurora Variation) |
Classical | Los Angeles | Top 12 | ||
| 2012 | Classical | Los Angeles | Top 24 | ||
| 2013 | Classical | Seattle | 2nd in Senior Solos | ||
| Contemporary | Seattle | 1st in Senior Solos | |||
| 2014 | Slanted Jazz | Jazz | LJ Nafarrete | Los Angeles | |
| 2014-5 | To You | Contemporary | Viktor Kabaniaev | Los Angeles | 2nd in Senior Solos |
| NYC | |||||
| Denver | Grand Prix Winner | ||||
| Variation from Le Corsaire | Classical | Perrot & Coralli | Los Angeles | Top 12 | |
| NYC | |||||
| Denver | Grand Prix Winner | ||||
| 2015 | Variation from Giselle | Classical | Perrot & Coralli | Denver |