Kaylin Gabosch: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company | |dance studios = Mather Dance Company | ||
|parents = Danielle Priestley Gabosch (mother) | |parents = Danielle Priestley Gabosch (mother) | ||
|siblings = Sofie Gabosch (sister) | |siblings = [[Sofie Gabosch]] (sister) | ||
|friends = | |friends = | ||
|nicknames = Kay | |nicknames = Kay | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Cincinnati) | |Showstopper (Cincinnati) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Knoxville) | |StarQuest (Knoxville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |Showstopper (Atlanta) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Showstopper (Greenville) | |Showstopper (Greenville) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |24/7 (Knoxville) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |NUVO (Nashville) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />StandOut in Musical Theater | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Proud Mary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Open | ||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Nashville) | |In10sity (Nashville) | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |24/7 (New Orleans) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
| | |Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | |12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 128: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Knoxville) | |StarQuest (Knoxville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020-1 | | rowspan="2" |2020-1 | ||
| Line 135: | Line 138: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Stella Benevicz<br />Avery Lemoncelli | | rowspan="2" |Stella Benevicz<br />Avery Lemoncelli | ||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |Showstopper (Atlanta) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Greenville) | |Showstopper (Greenville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
| Line 145: | Line 148: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Stella Benevicz<br />Avery Lemoncelli | | rowspan="7" |Stella Benevicz<br />Avery Lemoncelli | ||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Nashville) | |In10sity (Nashville) | ||
| Line 159: | Line 162: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Concord) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 225: | Line 228: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Cincinnati) | |Showstopper (Cincinnati) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Knoxville) | |StarQuest (Knoxville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |My Wish | | rowspan="4" |My Wish | ||
| Line 240: | Line 243: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Cincinnati) | |Showstopper (Cincinnati) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Knoxville) | |StarQuest (Knoxville) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Go Bananas | | rowspan="4" |Go Bananas | ||
| Line 255: | Line 258: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Cincinnati) | |Showstopper (Cincinnati) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Knoxville) | |StarQuest (Knoxville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />Petite Odyssey Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |State of Shock | | rowspan="4" |State of Shock | ||
| Line 270: | Line 273: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Cincinnati) | |Showstopper (Cincinnati) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Knoxville) | |StarQuest (Knoxville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Need Somebody | | rowspan="4" |Need Somebody | ||
| Line 285: | Line 288: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Cincinnati) | |Showstopper (Cincinnati) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Knoxville) | |StarQuest (Knoxville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Apogee Award<br />Top Open/Acro Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| | |Mama it's Me | ||
| | | | ||
|Stella Benevicz<br />Sophia Hennen<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Lydia McCurry<br />Cate Smithey<br />Mary Ella Wendell | |Stella Benevicz<br />Sophia Hennen<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Lydia McCurry<br />Cate Smithey<br />Mary Ella Wendell | ||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |Showstopper (Atlanta) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Son of a Preacherman | ||
| | | | ||
|Cade Barton<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Mary Aspin Scott | |Cade Barton<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Mary Aspin Scott | ||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |Showstopper (Atlanta) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Am Here | ||
| | | | ||
|Taylor Bell<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Sophia Hennen<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Makenna McDonald<br />Mary Elizabeth Noble<br />Drew Patterson<br />Saydee Riddle<br />Mary Aspin Scott<br />Cate Smithey<br />Kelsi Wright | |Taylor Bell<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Sophia Hennen<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Makenna McDonald<br />Mary Elizabeth Noble<br />Drew Patterson<br />Saydee Riddle<br />Mary Aspin Scott<br />Cate Smithey<br />Kelsi Wright | ||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |Showstopper (Atlanta) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Fairest | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2020-1 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |London | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Lydia Finnegan<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Makenna McDonald<br />Eastonne Pitstick<br />Mary Aspin Scott<br />Taylor Bell<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Ansley Brown<br />Sophia Hennen<br />Natalie Mahoney<br />Ella McLaughlin<br />Drew Patterson<br />Saydee Riddle<br />Sophie Shanks<br />Kelsi Wright<br />Mary Elizabeth Noble<br />Makayla Dwyer<br />Cassidy Stickley<br />Sibley Walker | |Lydia Finnegan<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Makenna McDonald<br />Eastonne Pitstick<br />Mary Aspin Scott<br />Taylor Bell<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Ansley Brown<br />Sophia Hennen<br />Natalie Mahoney<br />Ella McLaughlin<br />Drew Patterson<br />Saydee Riddle<br />Sophie Shanks<br />Kelsi Wright<br />Mary Elizabeth Noble<br />Makayla Dwyer<br />Cassidy Stickley<br />Sibley Walker | ||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |Showstopper (Atlanta) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Stella Benevicz<br />Natalie Mahoney<br />Ella McLaughlin<br />Drew Patterson<br />Kelsi Wright<br />Lydia Finnegan<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Kaitlin Ramey<br />Cate Smithey<br />Mary Ella Wendell<br />Mary Aspin Scott<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Ellison Moutaw<br />Addison Fink<br />Cate Fowler<br />Makayla Dwyer<br />Cassidy Stickley<br />Mary Elizabeth Noble<br />Cadance Eastman | |||
|Showstopper (Greenville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |This is It | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Greenville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| | |Sayonara | ||
| | | | ||
|Avery Lemoncelli<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Drew Patterson<br />Mary Aspin Scott | |Avery Lemoncelli<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Drew Patterson<br />Mary Aspin Scott | ||
|Showstopper (Greenville) | |Showstopper (Greenville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |American Honey | ||
| | | | ||
|Avery Lemoncelli<br />Kaitlin Ramey<br />Lydia McCurry<br />Mary Ella Wendell<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Cate Smithey | |Avery Lemoncelli<br />Kaitlin Ramey<br />Lydia McCurry<br />Mary Ella Wendell<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Cate Smithey | ||
|Showstopper (Greenville) | |Showstopper (Greenville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Waterfall | ||
| | | | ||
|Avery Lemoncelli<br />Mary Ella Wendell<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Cate Smithey<br />Cade Barton<br />Kelsi Wright<br />Lydia Finnegan<br />Mary Aspin Scott | |Avery Lemoncelli<br />Mary Ella Wendell<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Cate Smithey<br />Cade Barton<br />Kelsi Wright<br />Lydia Finnegan<br />Mary Aspin Scott | ||
|Showstopper (Greenville) | |Showstopper (Greenville) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gimme the Loot | ||
| | | | ||
|Stella Benevicz<br />Natalie Mahoney<br />Drew Patterson<br />Kelsi Wright<br />Cade Barton<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Mary Ella Wendell<br />Mary Aspin Scott<br />Cate Fowler<br />Makayla Dwyer<br />Cassidy Stickley<br />Lydia Finnegan<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Kaitlin Ramey<br />Cate Smithey | |Stella Benevicz<br />Natalie Mahoney<br />Drew Patterson<br />Kelsi Wright<br />Cade Barton<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Mary Ella Wendell<br />Mary Aspin Scott<br />Cate Fowler<br />Makayla Dwyer<br />Cassidy Stickley<br />Lydia Finnegan<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Kaitlin Ramey<br />Cate Smithey | ||
|Showstopper (Greenville) | |Showstopper (Greenville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Another One Bites the Dust | ||
| | | | ||
|Stella Benevicz<br />Kelsi Wright<br />Cade Barton<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Mary Ella Wendell<br />Cate Fowler<br />Lydia Finnegan<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Lydia McCurry<br />Kaitlin Ramey<br />Cate Smithey<br />Mary Aspin Scott | |Stella Benevicz<br />Kelsi Wright<br />Cade Barton<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Mary Ella Wendell<br />Cate Fowler<br />Lydia Finnegan<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Lydia McCurry<br />Kaitlin Ramey<br />Cate Smithey<br />Mary Aspin Scott | ||
|Showstopper (Greenville) | |Showstopper (Greenville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="16" |2022 | | rowspan="16" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Fresh | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" |Blakely Barton<br />Cade Barton<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Keally Counts<br />Devon Lederer<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Sally Smith<br />Cate Smithey | | rowspan="2" |Blakely Barton<br />Cade Barton<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Keally Counts<br />Devon Lederer<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Sally Smith<br />Cate Smithey | ||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Wind it Up | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |Blakely Barton<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Keally Counts<br />Kate Ingeneri<br />Devon Lederer<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Parker Miller<br />Sarah Shoup | | rowspan="2" |Blakely Barton<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Keally Counts<br />Kate Ingeneri<br />Devon Lederer<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Parker Miller<br />Sarah Shoup | ||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Wide Open Spaces | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Stella Benevicz<br />Daphne Eskew<br />Lydia Finnegan<br />Cate Fowler<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Mary Aspin Scott<br />Cate Smithey | | rowspan="2" |Stella Benevicz<br />Daphne Eskew<br />Lydia Finnegan<br />Cate Fowler<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Mary Aspin Scott<br />Cate Smithey | ||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |False Confidence | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Cade Barton<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Lydia Finnegan<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Mary Aspin Scott<br />Cate Smithey<br />Mary Ella Wendell<br />Kelsi Wright | | rowspan="2" |Cade Barton<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Lydia Finnegan<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Mary Aspin Scott<br />Cate Smithey<br />Mary Ella Wendell<br />Kelsi Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Arabian Nights | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |Stella Benevicz<br />Keally Counts<br />Lydia Finnegan<br />Cate Fowler<br />Devon Lederer<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Sarah Shoup<br />Sally Smith<br />Cate Smithey<br />Haley Stinson<br />Mary Ella Wendell | | rowspan="2" |Stella Benevicz<br />Keally Counts<br />Lydia Finnegan<br />Cate Fowler<br />Devon Lederer<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Sarah Shoup<br />Sally Smith<br />Cate Smithey<br />Haley Stinson<br />Mary Ella Wendell | ||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | |MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Swing with Me | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |Myah Apodaca<br />Blakely Barton<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Keally Counts<br />Cate Fowler<br />Kate Ingeneri<br />Chandler Jestice<br />Devon Lederer<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Audrey Mccaleb<br />Jocelyn Mcclintock<br />Parker Miller<br />Sarah Shoup<br />Sally Smith<br />Cate Smithey<br />Caitlyn Stickley<br />Haley Stinson<br />Emmaline Wendell<br />Mary Ella Wendell | | rowspan="2" |Myah Apodaca<br />Blakely Barton<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Keally Counts<br />Cate Fowler<br />Kate Ingeneri<br />Chandler Jestice<br />Devon Lederer<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Audrey Mccaleb<br />Jocelyn Mcclintock<br />Parker Miller<br />Sarah Shoup<br />Sally Smith<br />Cate Smithey<br />Caitlyn Stickley<br />Haley Stinson<br />Emmaline Wendell<br />Mary Ella Wendell | ||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Forever On Your Side | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Bankes<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Maclain Brown<br />Kellsie Cooke<br />Anna Denton<br />Makayla Dwyer<br />Cadance Eastman<br />Mary Kate Edwards<br />Sydney Elam<br />Daphne Eskew<br />Lydia Finnegan<br />Addie Griffin<br />Emery Hammer<br />Carson Kraemer<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Natalie Mahoney<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Drew Patterson<br />Mary Aspin Scott<br />Mallory Simpson<br />Cate Smithey<br />Cassidy Stickley<br />Kelsi Wright | | rowspan="2" |Kenzie Bankes<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Maclain Brown<br />Kellsie Cooke<br />Anna Denton<br />Makayla Dwyer<br />Cadance Eastman<br />Mary Kate Edwards<br />Sydney Elam<br />Daphne Eskew<br />Lydia Finnegan<br />Addie Griffin<br />Emery Hammer<br />Carson Kraemer<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Natalie Mahoney<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Drew Patterson<br />Mary Aspin Scott<br />Mallory Simpson<br />Cate Smithey<br />Cassidy Stickley<br />Kelsi Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Welcome to Miami | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Production | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||