Kaylin Gabosch: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = KNK Miami | |affiliations = KNK Miami <br> Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Revolution Dance | |dance studios = Revolution Dance | ||
|parents = Danielle Priestley Gabosch (mother) | |parents = Danielle Priestley Gabosch (mother) | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Locomotion | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Showstopper (Greenville) | |Showstopper (Greenville) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Celebration (Knoxville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Shining Star Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |24/7 (Knoxville) | ||
| Line 107: | Line 110: | ||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Sway | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|} | |} | ||