Belle Arauz: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
|profession=Dancer <br> Model
|profession=Dancer <br> Model
|dance studios=Spotlight Dance Academy
|dance studios=Spotlight Dance Academy
|titles=
|titles=''see below''
|parents=Aileen Arauz (mother)
|parents=Aileen Arauz (mother)
|affiliations=MSA Agency}}'''Belle Marie Arauz''' (born on November 18, 2014) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Spotlight Dance Academy.
|affiliations=MSA Agency}}'''Belle Marie Arauz''' (born on November 18, 2014) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Spotlight Dance Academy.
Line 31: Line 31:
|
|
|Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale)
|Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Sapphire Solos<br />Best Costume
|-
|-
|
|
Line 38: Line 38:
|
|
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)
|
|Top 3<br />Platinum<br />Miss Mini Showbiz Runner Up
|-
|-
|
|
Line 44: Line 44:
|
|
|
|
|
|PrimeTime
|
|Photogenic Ward<br />Best Costume<br />Miss Mini Primetime
|-
|-
|
|
Line 111: Line 111:
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
|
|Halo
|
|Lyrical
|
|
|
|
Line 146: Line 146:
|-
|-
|2021
|2021
|
|Believe
|
|Lyrical
|
|
|
|
Line 167: Line 167:
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Paquita
|
|Ballet
|
|
|
|
Line 430: Line 430:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Don't Stop the Party
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Suarez<br />Annabelle Munevar<br />Florencia Garcia<br />Mila Vega<br />Penelope Gomez
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Suarez<br />Annabelle Munevar<br />Florencia Garcia<br />Mila Vega<br />Penelope Gomez
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |I Wanna Dance
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Suarez<br />Alyssa Maria<br />Alyssa Valdez<br />Delilah Perez<br />Ehimar Adrianza<br />Florencia Garcia<br />Melanie Jimenez<br />Miah Torres<br />Mila Vega<br />Nikki Labiosa<br />Penelope Gomez
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Suarez<br />Alyssa Maria<br />Alyssa Valdez<br />Delilah Perez<br />Ehimar Adrianza<br />Florencia Garcia<br />Melanie Jimenez<br />Miah Torres<br />Mila Vega<br />Nikki Labiosa<br />Penelope Gomez
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Calle Ocho
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Production
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)
|did not place
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="10" |2021
Line 481: Line 463:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II)
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 490: Line 472:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II)
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 499: Line 481:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II)
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 508: Line 490:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II)
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 517: Line 499:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|did not place
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II)
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II)