Belle Arauz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|titles=''see below'' | |titles=''see below'' | ||
|parents=Aileen Arauz (mother) | |parents=Aileen Arauz (mother) | ||
|affiliations=MSA Agency}}'''Belle Marie Arauz''' (born on November 18, 2014) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Spotlight Dance Academy. | |affiliations=MSA Agency|friends=[[Penelope Gomez]]}}'''Belle Marie Arauz''' (born on November 18, 2014) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Spotlight Dance Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|Photogenic Ward<br />Best Costume<br />Miss Mini Primetime | |Photogenic Ward<br />Best Costume<br />Miss Mini Primetime | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Halo | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Jennifer Travieso | ||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Novice Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Novice Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|STG (Fort Lauderdale) | |STG (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity Virtual | |In10sity Virtual | ||
| Line 56: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Virtual (Orlando) | |KAR Virtual (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 61: | Line 73: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Believe | | rowspan="3" |Believe | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Jennifer Travieso | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | |Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 68: | Line 80: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |STG (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Paquita | | rowspan="3" |Paquita | ||
| Line 80: | Line 92: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|STG (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Fame | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Aileen Arauz | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 115: | Line 134: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|A Moment | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Jennifer Travieso | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 154: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Kitri | ||
| | |Ballet | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 199: | Line 225: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Footprints in the Sand | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Penelope Gomez | ||
| | |STG (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shakers Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NexStar (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 255: | Line 269: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2022 | ||
| | |Seven Nation | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Florencia Garcia | ||
| | |STG (W. Palm Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 461: | Line 475: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | |Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Dance Titles == | |||
* 2019 Miss Mini Primetime Dance | |||
* 2020 Primary Miss Mini Dance KAR | |||
== Additional Page == | |||
[[Belle Arauz/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||