Belle Arauz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|Photogenic Ward<br />Best Costume<br />Miss Mini Primetime | |Photogenic Ward<br />Best Costume<br />Miss Mini Primetime | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Halo | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Jennifer Travieso | ||
|ADE (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Mini Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Fusion | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite Fusion<br />Future Star<br />Platinum<br />Judge’s Award | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Novice Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Novice Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|STG (Fort Lauderdale) | |STG (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 8 & Under Comp. Title<br />Technique Award | ||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Shining Stars Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos<br />Judge’s Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
| Line 61: | Line 70: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nexstar (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Premier 8 & Under Solos<br />Premier Miss Nexstar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| Line 70: | Line 79: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="26" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |Believe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |Jennifer Travieso | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | |Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 83: | Line 92: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |PrimeTime (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Xtreme Petite Solos<br />Xtreme Petite Specialty Award | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos<br />Best Costume | |||
|- | |||
|DanceMakers (Daytona Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Boca Raton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ovation Petite Solos<br />Ovation Petite Miss Applause | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (West Palm Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 6 Lyrical Solos<br />Petite Miss Believe | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Lyrical Petite Solos<br />Elite Petite Miss Nexstar<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Elite Petite Miss Nexstar | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos<br />Judge’s Award<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (West Palm Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Starpower<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 6 Lyrical Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |Paquita | |||
| rowspan="10" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="10" | | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | |Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 93: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|STG (Fort Lauderdale) | |STG (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (West Palm Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (West Palm Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Grown | |||
|Open | |||
|Jennifer Travieso | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 229: | Line 301: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |Penelope Gomez | | rowspan="4" |Penelope Gomez | ||
|ADE (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Lauderdale) | |STG (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shakers Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shakers Duos/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nexstar (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Premier 8 & Under Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Knocking On Heaven's Door | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" |Valeria Valdes | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DanceMakers (Daytona Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |KAR (West Palm Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nexstar (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Petite Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nexstar Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Petite Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Jazz Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
| Line 273: | Line 345: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Florencia Garcia | |Florencia Garcia | ||
|STG ( | |STG (West Palm Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 304: | Line 355: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Rule the World | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Annabelle Munevar<br />Florencia Garcia | ||
| | |Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |STG (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DanceMakers (Daytona Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (West Palm Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nexstar (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 482: | Line 474: | ||
* 2019 Miss Mini Primetime Dance | * 2019 Miss Mini Primetime Dance | ||
* 2020 Primary Miss Mini Dance KAR | * 2020 Primary Miss Mini Dance KAR | ||
*2020 Premier Miss Nexstar | |||
*2021 Petite Miss Nexstar | |||
*2021 Petite Miss Believe | |||
*2021 Petite Miss Starpower | |||
*2021 Ovation Petite Miss Applause | |||
== Additional Page == | == Additional Page == | ||