Kaileia Dixon: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Sing Away the Blues | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Deanna Ciotti | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PrimeTime (Pomona) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 28: | Line 31: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stuff Like That There | | rowspan="3" |Stuff Like That There | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Dilyn Rickard | | rowspan="3" |Dilyn Rickard | ||
|PrimeTime (Pomona) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pasadena) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |Showbiz Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 04:03, 5 June 2022
Kaileia Dixon (born on February 24, 2009) is an actress, singer & dancer from Texas, who trains in studios such as Mather Dance Company and the Temecula Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Sing Away the Blues | Tap | Deanna Ciotti | KAR (Long Beach) | 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance |
| Countdown | |||||
| PrimeTime (Pomona) | |||||
| Showbiz (Pasadena) | 6th in Petite Diamond Solos | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals | |||||
| Stuff Like That There | Jazz | Dilyn Rickard | PrimeTime (Pomona) | ||
| Showbiz (Pasadena) | 6th in Petite Diamond Solos | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals | |||||
| 2017 | I've Got Rhythm | Tap | Dilyn Rickard | Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |
| Countdown | |||||
| It's Oh So Quiet | Dilyn Rickard | Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| Countdown | |||||
| 2018 | It's About that Walk | Jazz | Brittany Anderson | Move | |
| Countdown | |||||
| Handful of Keys | Tap | Deanna Ciotti | Move | ||
| Countdown | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| Swallow | Ballet | Ludmil Boobbov | Move | ||
| Countdown | |||||
| 2019 | Party in the USA | Tap | Deanna Ciotti | Countdown (Fallbrook) | 2nd in Junior Solos |
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos Miss Pre-Junior Diamond Showbiz | ||||
| StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | Junior Miss StarSystems | ||||
| StarSystems Nationals
(Las Vegas) |
|||||
| 2021 | Work | Jazz | Kyle Ponte | Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |
| Velocity (Anaheim) | Runner-Up Maximum Velocity Artist | ||||
| 24/7 (Reno 2) | Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| All I Want | Lyrical | Nicole Smith | Velocity Nationals
(Las Vegas) |
1st in Junior Solos |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Who's Got The Pain | Musical Theatre | Enakai Dixon | KAR (Long Beach) | |
| Countdown | |||||
| Showbiz (Pasadena) | |||||
| Showbiz Nationals | |||||
| 2018 | Blackbird | Musical Theatre | |||
| 2019 | Birth of the Blues | Musical Theatre | Cali Roberts Gracelyn Howell |
Showbiz (Riverside) | 6th in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios |
| StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| StarSystems Nationals
(Las Vegas) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Neverland | Contemporary | Aubrey Abella Cali Roberts Jera Likins Merce Meynardie |
Showbiz (Riverside) | 7th in Junior Diamond Small Groups |
| Have You Ever Seen The Rain | Lyrical | Aubrey Abella Cali Roberts Jera Likins Merce Meynardie |
Showbiz (Riverside) | did not place | |
| If My Friends Could See Me Now | Musical Theatre | Angelina Anselmo Angelina Paano Aubrey Abella Ava Abassi Cali Roberts Gracelyn Howell Jaidyn Kujala Madison Johnston |
Showbiz (Riverside) | 10th in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |
| No Bad News | Tap | Ardyn Wedell Cali Roberts Kiya Barczyszyn Riley Goodman Riley Neal Savannah Felix |
Showbiz (Riverside) | 2nd in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |
| Canned Heat | Jazz | Ardyn Wedell Hannah Eagleton Hayden Sydnor Kiya Barczyszyn Natalia Lopez Riley Goodman Riley Neal Savannah Felix |
Showbiz (Riverside) | 7th in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |
| When You Believe | Lyrical | Ardyn Wedell Brooklyn Craig Capri Weinrich Hayden Sydnor Riley Goodman Riley Neal Savannah Felix |
Showbiz (Riverside) | 8th in Petite Diamond Small Groups |