Keilahni Dixon: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Keilahni Dixon''' (born on March 27, 2006) is an actress, singer & dancer from Texas, who trains | '''Keilahni Dixon''' (born on March 27, 2006) is an actress, singer & dancer from Texas, who trains in studios such as Mather Dance Company and the Temecula Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2016-7 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Yellow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Dilyn Rickard | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PrimeTime | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Pasadena) | |Showbiz (Pasadena) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals | |Showbiz Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|Riverside | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Glen Meynardie | |||
|Move | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|As Long as I'm<br />Here with You | |||
|Tap | |||
|Michelle Miner | |||
|Move | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Survive | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical/Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Glen Meynardie | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Miss StarSystems | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems Nationals | ||
(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Hearts | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | |Team Hollywood | ||
Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno 2) | ||
|Runner-Up Junior | |||
Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 86: | Line 92: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Audrey Price | | rowspan="4" |Audrey Price | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| Line 92: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Pasadena) | |Showbiz (Pasadena) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals | |Showbiz Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |||
|Yeah, Yeah | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Move | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Cold-Hearted Snake | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lauren Fu<br />Nadia Feast | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 157: | Line 134: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| | |Everywhere I Go | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Amya Barczyszyn<br />Avery Julian<br />Cloie Lagardere<br />Emily Sophia Gutierrez<br />Rachel Nathanson<br />Taiya Quinlan<br />Tatiana Noorzad | |Amya Barczyszyn<br />Avery Julian<br />Cloie Lagardere<br />Emily Sophia Gutierrez<br />Rachel Nathanson<br />Taiya Quinlan<br />Tatiana Noorzad | ||
|Showbiz (Pasadena) | |Showbiz (Pasadena) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Church | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showbiz (Pasadena) | |Showbiz (Pasadena) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainy Days | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showbiz (Pasadena) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Come Alive | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showbiz (Pasadena) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Additional Page == | |||
[[Keilahni Dixon/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||