Keilahni Dixon: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PrimeTime | |PrimeTime (Pomona) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
|Riverside | | rowspan="2" |Riverside | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Glen Meynardie | | rowspan="2" |Glen Meynardie | ||
|Move | |Move | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|As Long as I'm<br />Here with You | |Countdown | ||
|Tap | | | ||
|Michelle Miner | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |As Long as I'm<br />Here with You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Michelle Miner | |||
|Move | |Move | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 64: | Line 70: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hearts | | rowspan="3" |Hearts | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Kyle Ponte | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
|Team Hollywood | |Team Hollywood | ||
Revision as of 04:07, 5 June 2022
Keilahni Dixon (born on March 27, 2006) is an actress, singer & dancer from Texas, who trains in studios such as Mather Dance Company and the Temecula Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-7 | Yellow | Lyrical | Dilyn Rickard | KAR (Long Beach) | did not place |
| Countdown | |||||
| PrimeTime (Pomona) | |||||
| Showbiz (Pasadena) | did not place | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals | |||||
| 2018 | Riverside | Contemporary | Glen Meynardie | Move | |
| Countdown | |||||
| As Long as I'm Here with You |
Tap | Michelle Miner | Move | ||
| Countdown | |||||
| 2019 | Survive | Lyrical/Contemporary | Glen Meynardie | Countdown (Fallbrook) | |
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | 9th in Junior Miss StarSystems | ||||
| StarSystems Nationals
(Las Vegas) |
|||||
| 2021 | Hearts | Contemporary | Kyle Ponte | Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | Team Hollywood
Vibe Scholarship |
| Velocity (Anaheim) | |||||
| 24/7 (Reno 2) | Runner-Up Junior
Female Non-Stop Dancer |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | La La La | Hip Hop/Funk | Audrey Price | KAR (Long Beach) | did not place |
| Countdown | |||||
| Showbiz (Pasadena) | did not place | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals | |||||
| 2018 | Yeah, Yeah | Hip Hop | Move | ||
| 2019 | Cold-Hearted Snake | Jazz | Lauren Fu Nadia Feast |
Showbiz (Riverside) | did not place |
| StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| StarSystems Nationals (Las Vegas) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Everywhere I Go | Lyrical | Amya Barczyszyn Avery Julian Cloie Lagardere Emily Sophia Gutierrez Rachel Nathanson Taiya Quinlan Tatiana Noorzad |
Showbiz (Pasadena) | did not place |
| Church | Hip Hop | Many Dancers | Showbiz (Pasadena) | 4th in Junior Diamond Lines | |
| Rainy Days | Tap | Many Dancers | Showbiz (Pasadena) | 3rd in Junior Diamond Lines | |
| Come Alive | Musical Theatre | Many Dancers | Showbiz (Pasadena) | 1st in Junior Diamond Lines |