Kate Baldwin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |B. Nijinska<br />D. Romanof | |||
|Winston-Salem | |||
|Youth Grand Prix Award | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa (Finals) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Breaching the Beyond | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jake Tribus | |||
|Winston-Salem | |||
|Youth Grand Prix Award | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa (Finals) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Fairy Doll | |||
| | |||
|Legat | |||
|Winston-Salem | |||
|Youth Grand Prix Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:47, 5 June 2022
Kate Baldwin (born on May 31, 2011) is a young dancer from Utah, who trains at Infinity Dance with her sister Sophia.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | I Can Sparkle | Starstruck | Miss Petite Starstruck | ||
| NDN (Las Vegas) | 8th in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2018 | Sunshine | NDN (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Solos Ultimate Platinum | ||
| Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe) |
4th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Flaunt It | NDN (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Mini Solos Ultimate Platinum | |||
| Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe) |
Little Miss Star of Hope | ||||
| Radix (Provo) | 1st in Rookie Solos Cutting Edge in Ballet | ||||
| Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) |
1st in Mini Solos Cutting Edge in Ballet | ||||
| 2019 | Dont Rain on my Parade | ||||
| Starbound (Salt Lake City) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Provo) | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||||
| Velocity (Provo) | |||||
| 2020 | Meteorites | Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | |||
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | La Fille Mal Gardee | B. Nijinska D. Romanof |
Winston-Salem | Youth Grand Prix Award | |
| Tampa (Finals) | did not place | ||||
| Breaching the Beyond | Jake Tribus | Winston-Salem | Youth Grand Prix Award | ||
| Tampa (Finals) | did not place | ||||
| Fairy Doll | Legat | Winston-Salem | Youth Grand Prix Award |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Sisters | Adrenaline (Ogden) | 2nd in Mini Duos/Trios | ||
| NDN (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe) |
|||||
| Radix (Provo) | |||||
| Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| 2019 | |||||