Kate Baldwin: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Kate Baldwin''' (born on May 31, 2011) is a young dancer from Utah, who trains at Infinity Dance with her sister Sophia.
'''Kate Baldwin''' (born on May 31, 2011) is a young dancer from Utah, who trains at Infinity Dance with her sister [[Sophie Baldwin|Sophie]].
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="5" |Girl in the Mirror
| rowspan="6" |Girl in the Mirror
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Starstruck
|Starstruck
|Miss Petite Starstruck
|Miss Petite Starstruck
Line 20: Line 20:
|Gotta Move
|Gotta Move
|Queen<br />Best Technique & Costume
|Queen<br />Best Technique & Costume
|-
|Adrenaline (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|-
|Revive (Provo)
|Revive (Provo)