Kate Baldwin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals | ||
| | |Mini Title Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Provo) | |Velocity (Provo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum<br />MVA Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|Top Scorer<br />Title Winner | |Top Scorer<br />Title Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Money | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Angie Andreason<br />& Amber Morain | ||
|Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | |Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|Radix (Boston) | |Radix (Boston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Denver) | |Velocity (Denver) | ||
| Line 179: | Line 182: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Zimmer | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Eldon Johnson | ||
|Adrenaline (Norfolk) | |Adrenaline (Norfolk) | ||
|Elite Honored Mini Dancer | |Elite Honored Mini Dancer | ||
| Line 200: | Line 203: | ||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |Jump (Overland Park) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 205: | Line 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Top 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Can't do it Alone | | rowspan="2" |I Can't do it Alone | ||
| Line 222: | Line 228: | ||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="23" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |For the Fight & Fate | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Eldon Johnson | ||
|Adrenaline | |Adrenaline | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 246: | Line 252: | ||
|Velocity (Denver) | |Velocity (Denver) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Buffalo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Tap Class | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Provo) | |Radix (Provo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Via Dolorosa | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |McKenna Lynch | ||
|Adrenaline | |Adrenaline | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Layton) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NRG (Layton) | |NRG (Layton) | ||
| Line 279: | Line 300: | ||
|24/7 (Vancouver) | |24/7 (Vancouver) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |} | ||