Jump to content

Category:Baldwin Sisters: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
Created page with "These are the Baldwin sisters. ==Dances== ===Duets=== {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" |- ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition ! st..."
 
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 15: Line 14:
| rowspan="5" |Sisters
| rowspan="5" |Sisters
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |[[Kate Baldwin]]
|Adrenaline (Ogden)
|Adrenaline (Ogden)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
Line 34: Line 32:
| rowspan="7" |Let Go
| rowspan="7" |Let Go
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |[[Kate Baldwin]]
|Adrenaline (Las Vegas)
|Adrenaline (Las Vegas)
|
|
Line 59: Line 56:
| rowspan="4" |Stand by Me
| rowspan="4" |Stand by Me
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |[[Kate Baldwin]]
|YAGP (Pittsburgh)
|YAGP (Pittsburgh)
|
|
Line 72: Line 68:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="9" |2022
| rowspan="8" |Embers
| rowspan="9" |Embers
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |[[Kate Baldwin]]
|Adrenaline
|Adrenaline
|
|
Line 96: Line 91:
|Hollywood Vibe (Provo)
|Hollywood Vibe (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Duos/Trios
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Layton)
|
|-
|-
|24/7 (Vancouver)
|24/7 (Vancouver)
Line 112: Line 110:


===Videos===
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">ojP551-J0sI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">48hb1GMefGU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">qyHuwtXNE5g</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">C3Y62ju_5Zw</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">ojP551-J0sI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">48hb1GMefGU</youtube></center>


===Let Go===
===Let Go===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">UrA8JU22_bQ</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">DuZyynT9ov8</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">Q5ByNLz7sgw</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">kRQUuRqiY0U</youtube></center>


===Embers===
===Embers===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">5bMjuIo2um0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">COR1imwMPUY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">3lC-3IekOg4</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">2-Ijwxsx3Xo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ZZsyN12-tPY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">UVQA4MNZjGQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">kRQUuRqiY0U</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">0Eer9dUruX4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">kKQRkVYme0Q</youtube></center>
[[Category:Sisters]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Infinity Dance Dancers]]

Revision as of 04:52, 6 June 2022

These are the Baldwin sisters.

Dances

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2018 Sisters Adrenaline (Ogden) 2nd in Mini Duos/Trios
NDN (Las Vegas)
Starbound Nationals
(Lake Tahoe)
Radix (Provo)
Velocity Nationals
(Las Vegas)
2020 Let Go Lyrical Adrenaline (Las Vegas)
Revive
Transcend 1st in Mini Duets/Trios
Transcendental
Hollywood Vibe (Provo)
Velocity (Provo)
Radix (Boston) 1st in Mini Duos/Trios
On the Edge
The Dance Awards Live
2021 Stand by Me Contemporary YAGP (Pittsburgh)
YAGP (Tampa)
Hollywood Vibe (Layton) 1st in Mini Duos/Trios
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
2022 Embers Lyrical Adrenaline
NRG (Provo)
NRG (Layton)
YAGP (Seattle)
YAGP (Las Vegas)
Velocity (Reno)
Hollywood Vibe (Provo) 1st in Pre-Teen Duos/Trios
Hollywood Vibe (Layton)
24/7 (Vancouver) 1st in Junior Duos/Trios

Videos

Let Go

Embers

Pages in category "Baldwin Sisters"

The following 4 pages are in this category, out of 4 total.

Media in category "Baldwin Sisters"

The following 12 files are in this category, out of 12 total.