Dallas Gatson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Kidgameshowlover800 moved page Dallas Skyes to Dallas Gatson without leaving a redirect |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Dallas Skye Gatson born November | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Dallas Skye Gatson | |||
|image=File:Dallas Skye.png | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age=10 | |||
|birthdate=November 27, 2011 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown= | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Brown | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Actress | |||
|dance studios=Cutting Edge Dance Center | |||
|titles=''see below'' | |||
|friends=[[JoJo Siwa]] | |||
}}'''Dallas Skye Gatson''' (born on November 27, 2011) is a young dancer & actress who is part of a dance group started by [[JoJo Siwa]] called XOMG Pop. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
|I Like To Fuss | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Itsy Bitsy Spider | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2014-5 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Somewhere | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Haney | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 2014 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 2015 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 2014 | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 2015 | |||
|Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015-6 | |||
| rowspan="6" |I Want to be Loved by You | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Rachel Haney | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|BravO! (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in BravO! Junior Solos<br />Excellence in Showmanship | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 2015 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 2016 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|This is the Moment | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Rachel Haney | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mr. Monotony | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Haney | |||
|BravO! (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in BravO! Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Revolution | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Water from the Moon | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Rachel Haney | |||
|BravO! (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in BravO! Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Tyson's Corner) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Voorhees) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="2" |My Dearest Darling | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite 8 Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Vanquished | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Bethesda) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |If You Ask Me To | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Haney | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Whatever Lola Wants | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Haney | |||
|BravO! (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in BravO! Teen Solos<br />Excellence in Showmanship | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021-22 | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Discarded Men | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Will Always Love You | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/dallas.skyes/ Instagram] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCrmCqaU7m6-duhLOSa2CUCA/ YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | |||
[[Category:November Births]] | |||