Dallas Gatson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|titles=''see below''
|titles=''see below''
|friends=[[JoJo Siwa]]
|friends=[[JoJo Siwa]]
}}'''Dallas Skye Gatson''' (born on November 27, 2011) is a young dancer & actress from California, who trains at Cutting Edge Dance Center. She is also part of a dance group started by [[JoJo Siwa]] called XOMG Pop.
|affiliations=XOMG Pop}}'''Dallas Skye Gatson''' (born on November 27, 2011) is a young dancer & actress from California, who trains at Cutting Edge Dance Center. She is also part of a dance group started by [[JoJo Siwa]] called XOMG Pop.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 34: Line 34:
|-  
|-  
|Rainbow (Long Beach)
|Rainbow (Long Beach)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos
|-  
|-  
|KAR (Redondo Beach) 2018
|KAR (Redondo Beach) 2018
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach) 2019
|KAR (Redondo Beach) 2019
Line 52: Line 52:
|-  
|-  
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="6" |2020
Line 62: Line 62:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY<br />TDX Scholarships
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
Line 81: Line 81:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />Secondary Solo All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Line 169: Line 169:
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |What's My Name
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Aubry Angulo<br />Lauren Baybay<br />Valentina Dos Santos<br />Alexis Magno<br />Daphne Renear
| rowspan="2" |Aubry Angulo<br />Lauren Baybay<br />Valentina Dos Santos<br />Alexis Magno<br />Daphne Renear
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Prayer for the Children
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Aubry Angulo<br />Audrey Baybay<br />Sarah Baybay<br />Emma Egbalic<br />Madison Egbalic<br />Bella Garcia<br />Nyomi Magno<br />Zoe Pineda
| rowspan="2" |Aubry Angulo<br />Audrey Baybay<br />Sarah Baybay<br />Emma Egbalic<br />Madison Egbalic<br />Bella Garcia<br />Nyomi Magno<br />Zoe Pineda
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Sweet Child
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Aubry Angulo<br />Lauren Baybay<br />Vienna Che<br />Valentina Dos Santos<br />Emma Egbalic<br />Madison Egbalic<br />Alexis Magno<br />Nyomi Magno<br />Fiona Manisa<br />Bailey Manning<br />Quinn Miller<br />Zoe Pineda<br />Daphne Renear<br />Jocelyn Reyes
| rowspan="2" |Aubry Angulo<br />Lauren Baybay<br />Vienna Che<br />Valentina Dos Santos<br />Emma Egbalic<br />Madison Egbalic<br />Alexis Magno<br />Nyomi Magno<br />Fiona Manisa<br />Bailey Manning<br />Quinn Miller<br />Zoe Pineda<br />Daphne Renear<br />Jocelyn Reyes
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lean Back
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Aubry Angulo<br />Audrey Baybay<br />Lauren Baybay<br />Sarah Baybay<br />Kerrington Brown<br />Valentina Dos Santos<br />Emma Egbalic<br />Madison Egbalic<br />Bella Garcia<br />Jude Jemison<br />Alexis Magno<br />Fiona Manisa<br />Bailey Manning<br />Quinn Miller<br />Zoe Pineda<br />Daphne Renear<br />Jocelyn Reyes<br />Sydney Tang
| rowspan="2" |Aubry Angulo<br />Audrey Baybay<br />Lauren Baybay<br />Sarah Baybay<br />Kerrington Brown<br />Valentina Dos Santos<br />Emma Egbalic<br />Madison Egbalic<br />Bella Garcia<br />Jude Jemison<br />Alexis Magno<br />Fiona Manisa<br />Bailey Manning<br />Quinn Miller<br />Zoe Pineda<br />Daphne Renear<br />Jocelyn Reyes<br />Sydney Tang
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Ding Dong the Witch is Dead
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Aubry Angulo<br />Delilah Aparicio<br />Audrey Baybay<br />Sarah Baybay<br />Vienna Che<br />Kayla Corral<br />Valentina Dos Santos<br />Emma Egbalic<br />Madison Egbalic<br />Bella Garcia<br />Alexis Magno<br />Nyomi Magno<br />Fiona Manisa<br />Bailey Manning<br />Quinn Miller<br />Zoe Pineda<br />Daphne Renear<br />Jocelyn Reyes<br />Sydney Tang
| rowspan="2" |Aubry Angulo<br />Delilah Aparicio<br />Audrey Baybay<br />Sarah Baybay<br />Vienna Che<br />Kayla Corral<br />Valentina Dos Santos<br />Emma Egbalic<br />Madison Egbalic<br />Bella Garcia<br />Alexis Magno<br />Nyomi Magno<br />Fiona Manisa<br />Bailey Manning<br />Quinn Miller<br />Zoe Pineda<br />Daphne Renear<br />Jocelyn Reyes<br />Sydney Tang
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="5" |2020
Line 246: Line 246:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
|
|Papa
|
|Open
|
|Audrey Baybay<br />Sarah Baybay<br />Emma Egbalic<br />Madison Egbalic<br />Bella Garcia<br />Alexis Magno<br />Nyomi Magno<br />Zoe Pineda
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Falling
|
|Lyrical
|
|Kerrington Brown<br />Emma Egbalic<br />Madison Egbalic<br />Bella Garcia<br />Alexis Magno<br />Quinn Miller<br />Zoe Pineda<br />Daphne Renear<br />Jocelyn Reyes
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Broken
|
|Contemporary
|
|Kerrington Brown<br />Emma Egbalic<br />Madison Egbalic<br />Bella Garcia<br />Alexis Magno<br />Nyomi Magno<br />Quinn Miller<br />Zoe Pineda<br />Daphne Renear<br />Jocelyn Reyes
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|}
|}


Line 303: Line 303:
|-
|-
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos