Kelly Sweeney: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Kelly Sweeney''' (born on April 2, 2002) is a dancer/choreographer from California, who teaches at Guy Groove classes.{{ | '''Kelly Sweeney''' (born on April 2, 2002) is a dancer/choreographer from California, who teaches at Guy Groove classes. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Someone Who Can Dance | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amy Danya | |||
|KAR (Hayward)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1056/act/338/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Someone Who Can Dance]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1140/act/14/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Someone Who Can Dance]</ref> | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |No Diggity | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Myles Savon | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|High Gold<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Open Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Team Hollywood Vibe | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |No Rest | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Amy Danya | |||
|Tremaine (San Francisco) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Showmanship Award | |||
|- | |||
|LADM (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Hayward)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1198/act/117/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - No Rest]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />Intermediate All Stars<br />TDX Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tacoma) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ex-Machina | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Alexa Anderson | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
|Intermediate Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno 2) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Reno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Shake It | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lauren Slack | |||
|LADM (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Vancouver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen Protégé | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 17 for Teen Protégé | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Chained to the Rhythm | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Madeline Skowronek | |||
|Tremaine (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|LADM (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Hayward) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />TDX Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Can You Keep Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Madeline Skowronek | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Reno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Chained to the Rhythm | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Madeline Skowronek | |||
|Tremaine (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|LADM (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Hayward) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />TDX Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Can You Keep Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Madeline Skowronek | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Reno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Caption text | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/kellysweeney1 Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/kellysweeney1 Instagram] | ||
Revision as of 21:18, 8 July 2022
Kelly Sweeney (born on April 2, 2002) is a dancer/choreographer from California, who teaches at Guy Groove classes.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Someone Who Can Dance | Jazz | Amy Danya | KAR (Hayward)[1] | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos NYC All Stars |
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim)[2] | 8th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||||
| 2020 | No Diggity | Open | Myles Savon | Jump (Las Vegas) | High Gold Junior Female JUMP VIP |
| Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | 1st in Intermediate Open Solos 2nd in Junior Solos Team Hollywood Vibe | ||||
| No Rest | Contemporary | Amy Danya | Tremaine (San Francisco) | 3rd in Contemporary Solos Teen Showmanship Award | |
| LADM (Santa Clara) | 1st in Teen Solos Double Platinum | ||||
| KAR (Hayward)[3] | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos Intermediate Miss Junior Dance Intermediate All Stars TDX Scholarships | ||||
| KAR Virtual Nationals | 4th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos Elite Top First 1st Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| Radix (Tacoma) | 4th in Junior Solos Junior Female Core Performer | ||||
| NUVO (Santa Clara) | 7th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| 2021 | Ex-Machina | Contemporary | Alexa Anderson | Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals | Intermediate Dancer of the Year | ||||
| 24/7 (Reno) | 6th in Junior Solos Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| 24/7 (Reno 2) | 5th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Jump (Reno) | 3rd in Junior Solos Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | Class Scholarship | ||||
| 2022 | Shake It | Contemporary | Lauren Slack | LADM (Santa Clara) | 1st in Teen Solos |
| 24/7 (Vancouver) | 1st in Teen Solos Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Radix (San Francisco) | Runner-Up Teen Protégé | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | Top 17 for Teen Protégé |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Chained to the Rhythm | Open | Madeline Skowronek | Tremaine (San Francisco) | 1st in Teen Duos/Trios 1st in Open Duos/Trios |
| LADM (Santa Clara) | 1st in Teen Duos/Trios | ||||
| KAR (Hayward) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios TDX Scholarships | ||||
| KAR Virtual Nationals | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios Elite Top First | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | 1st in Teen Duos/Trios 1st in Teen Open Duos/Trios | ||||
| 2021 | Can You Keep Up | Hip Hop | Madeline Skowronek | Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |
| Jump (Reno) | 2nd in Teen Duos/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Chained to the Rhythm | Open | Madeline Skowronek | Tremaine (San Francisco) | 1st in Teen Duos/Trios 1st in Open Duos/Trios |
| LADM (Santa Clara) | 1st in Teen Duos/Trios | ||||
| KAR (Hayward) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios TDX Scholarships | ||||
| KAR Virtual Nationals | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios Elite Top First | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | 1st in Teen Duos/Trios 1st in Teen Open Duos/Trios | ||||
| 2021 | Can You Keep Up | Hip Hop | Madeline Skowronek | Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |
| Jump (Reno) | 2nd in Teen Duos/Trios |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |