Kelly Sweeney: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2013
| rowspan="2" |2013
|A Wild, Wild Party
| rowspan="2" |A Wild, Wild Party
|Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="8" |2015
|
| rowspan="4" |Burlesque
|
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|StarQuest (Upland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarQuest
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|StarQuest (Providence)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Next Level
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |Not About Angels
|
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|
|-
|-
|
|StarQuest (Upland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss StarQuest
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|StarQuest (Providence)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Next Level
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="6" |2016
|
| rowspan="3" |Octahate
|
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|
|KAR (Pomona)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
|
|Move (Riverside)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Los Angeles)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |Dusk
|
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|
|KAR (Pomona)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Move (Riverside)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Los Angeles)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 142: Line 83:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2013
| rowspan="2" |2013
|Trouble
| rowspan="2" |Trouble
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|[[Tate Relock|Tatum Relock]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Tate Relock|Tatum Relock]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Gold
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Gold
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 207: Line 109:
| rowspan="2" |Kelli Kuttruff<br />Nicole Slessor<br />Berlynn Milliken
| rowspan="2" |Kelli Kuttruff<br />Nicole Slessor<br />Berlynn Milliken
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Gangnam Style
| rowspan="2" |Gangnam Style
Line 216: Line 118:
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Slessor<br />Sarah Courtney<br />Berlynn Milliken<br />[[Tate Relock|Tatum Relock]]
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Slessor<br />Sarah Courtney<br />Berlynn Milliken<br />[[Tate Relock|Tatum Relock]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |I'm Getting Good at Being Bad
| rowspan="2" |I'm Getting Good at Being Bad
Line 225: Line 127:
| rowspan="2" |Kelli Kuttruff<br />Nicole Slessor<br />Quezia Popovich<br />Sarah Courtney<br />Berlynn Milliken<br />Sophia Hayek<br />[[Tate Relock|Tatum Relock]]<br />Zella Goodman
| rowspan="2" |Kelli Kuttruff<br />Nicole Slessor<br />Quezia Popovich<br />Sarah Courtney<br />Berlynn Milliken<br />Sophia Hayek<br />[[Tate Relock|Tatum Relock]]<br />Zella Goodman
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="6" |2015
|
| rowspan="2" |Bang Bang
|
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
|
| rowspan="2" |Kelsi Barbata<br />Sarah Courtney<br />Kailyn Elliott<br />Sophia Marquez<br />Berlynn Milliken<br />Nicole Slessor<br />Kelly Sweeney<br />Marjory Zuk
|
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|StarQuest (Upland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Let it Be
|
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="2" |Kelsi Barbata<br />Madisen Buonsanti<br />Daniella Carpinelli<br />Sarah Courtney<br />Francesca DeFrancisco<br />Kailyn Elliott<br />Kendyl Fournier<br />Chelsie Keeler<br />Kelli Kuttruff<br />Ashling Shockey<br />Nicole Slessor<br />Kelly Sweeney<br />Jordan Wilhelm<br />Marjory Zuk
|
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|StarQuest (Upland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious
|
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
|
| rowspan="2" |Kelsi Barbata<br />Madisen Buonsanti<br />Daniella Carpinelli<br />Sarah Courtney<br />Francesca DeFrancisco<br />Kailyn Elliott<br />Kendyl Fournier<br />Nicholas Hammond<br />Chelsie Keeler<br />Kelli Kuttruff<br />Sophia Marquez<br />Berlynn Milliken<br />Ashling Shockey<br />Kassandra Silcott<br />Nicole Slessor<br />Abigail Sovik<br />Kelly Sweeney<br />Xanthe Tsirgiotis<br />Jasmine Tung<br />Jordan Wilhelm<br />Marjory Zuk
|
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Super Lines
|
|-
|-
|
|StarQuest (Upland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 332: Line 164:
|+ Caption text
|+ Caption text
|-
|-
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All Stars || || 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Duos/Trios || || || Kelsi Barbata<br />Sarah Courtney<br />Kailyn Elliott<br />Sophia Marquez<br />Berlynn Milliken<br />Nicole Slessor<br />Kelly Sweeney<br />Marjory Zuk
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All Stars || 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Duos/Trios  
|-
|-
| 8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos || || 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios || || || Kelsi Barbata<br />Madisen Buonsanti<br />Daniella Carpinelli<br />Sarah Courtney<br />Francesca DeFrancisco<br />Kailyn Elliott<br />Kendyl Fournier<br />Chelsie Keeler<br />Kelli Kuttruff<br />Ashling Shockey<br />Nicole Slessor<br />Kelly Sweeney<br />Jordan Wilhelm<br />Marjory Zuk
| 8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos || 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios  
|-
|-
| High Gold<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP || || 1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />TDX Scholarships || || || Kelsi Barbata<br />Madisen Buonsanti<br />Daniella Carpinelli<br />Sarah Courtney<br />Francesca DeFrancisco<br />Kailyn Elliott<br />Kendyl Fournier<br />Nicholas Hammond<br />Chelsie Keeler<br />Kelli Kuttruff<br />Sophia Marquez<br />Berlynn Milliken<br />Ashling Shockey<br />Kassandra Silcott<br />Nicole Slessor<br />Abigail Sovik<br />Kelly Sweeney<br />Xanthe Tsirgiotis<br />Jasmine Tung<br />Jordan Wilhelm<br />Marjory Zuk
| High Gold<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP || 1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />TDX Scholarships  
|-
|-
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Open Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Team Hollywood Vibe || || 1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Top First || || ||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Open Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Team Hollywood Vibe || 1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Top First  
|-
|-
| 3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Showmanship Award || || 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Duos/Trios || || ||
| 3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Showmanship Award || 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Duos/Trios  
|-
|-
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum || || 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios || || ||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum || 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios  
|-
|-
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />Intermediate All Stars<br />TDX Scholarships || || || || ||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />Intermediate All Stars<br />TDX Scholarships ||
|-
|-
| 4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Junior Dance || || || || ||
| 4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Junior Dance ||
|-
|-
| 4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer || || || || ||
| 4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer ||
|-
|-
| 7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist || || || || ||
| 7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist ||
|-
|-
| Intermediate Dancer of the Year || || || || ||
| Intermediate Dancer of the Year ||
|-
|-
| 6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer || || || || ||
| 6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer ||
|-
|-
| 5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos || || || || ||
| 5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos ||
|-
|-
| 3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP || || || || ||
| 3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP ||
|-
|-
| Class Scholarship || || || || ||
| Class Scholarship ||
|-
|-
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos || || || || ||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos ||
|-
|-
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer || || || || ||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer ||
|-
|-
| Runner-Up Teen Protégé || || || || ||
| Runner-Up Teen Protégé ||
|-
|-
| Top 17 for Teen Protégé || || || || ||
| Top 17 for Teen Protégé ||
|-
|-
| || || || || ||
| ||
|}
|}