Jump to content

Ella Smallwood: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 37: Line 37:


===Groups===
===Groups===
====with Ladera Ranch Dance Academy====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
Line 49: Line 50:
|Baker Babes
|Baker Babes
|
|
|
|Sienna Hardin<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Madyson Macabale<br />Lucy Molloy<br />Sunny Molloy<br />Iris Profancik<br />Charly Wilkins<br />Ivy Zimmerman
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum
|9<sup>th</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum
|}
====with The Urge Dance Complex====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
|
Line 59: Line 71:
|
|
|
|
|}
====with PAVE School of the Arts====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
|
|

Revision as of 15:19, 10 July 2022

Ella Smallwood (born on August 20, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Pave School of the Arts with her sister Sydney.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2015 Sisters Jazz Sydney Smallwood StarQuest (San Diego) 4th in Petite Duets/Trios

Groups

with Ladera Ranch Dance Academy

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2014 Baker Babes Sienna Hardin
Sophia Loftus
Madyson Macabale
Lucy Molloy
Sunny Molloy
Iris Profancik
Charly Wilkins
Ivy Zimmerman
Showstopper (Anaheim) 9th in Lyrical Solos
Platinum

with The Urge Dance Complex

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards

with PAVE School of the Arts