Ella Smallwood: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
|Werq | | rowspan="3" |Werq | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarSystems | ||
|Glamazon | | | ||
|Jazz | |- | ||
|BravO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Glamazon | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Business of Love | |Countdown | ||
|Musical Theatre | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Shooting Stars Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Business of Love | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Shooting Stars Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
|Wow | | rowspan="4" |Wow | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Big Noise | | rowspan="4" |Big Noise | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Countdown | ||
| rowspan=" | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gravity | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 51: | Line 105: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Shooting Stars Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Shooting Stars Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cold Hearted | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Shooting Stars Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Shooting Stars Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Love Me Not | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |KAR (Irvine) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />Intermediate All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Jazz Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
|Control | | rowspan="2" |Control | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IIB) | |Showstopper (Anaheim IIB) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sweet Dreams | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Lyrical | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sweet Dreams | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Telephone | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
|Jazz | |Teen Protégé | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Telephone | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | |Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 108: | Line 183: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
|Can't Turn You Loose | | rowspan="6" |Can't Turn You Loose | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
|Sarah Okonski | | rowspan="6" |Sarah Okonski | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Shooting Stars Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 131: | Line 221: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Peach Miller | | rowspan="4" |[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Peach Miller | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IIB) | |Showstopper (Anaheim IIB) | ||
Revision as of 18:36, 10 July 2022
Ella Smallwood (born on August 20, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Pave School of the Arts with her sister Sydney.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Werq | Jazz | StarQuest (Upland) | |
| StarSystems | ||||
| BravO | ||||
| 2017 | Glamazon | Jazz | KAR (Redondo Beach) | |
| Countdown | 2nd in Junior Solos 1st in Junior Jazz Solos | |||
| Countdown Nationals | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||||
| StarSystems | 2nd in Junior Shooting Stars Solos 1st in Junior Jazz Solos | |||
| Thunderstruck | ||||
| Business of Love | Musical Theatre | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |
| Countdown | 2nd in Junior Solos 1st in Junior Musical Theatre Solos | |||
| Countdown Nationals | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||||
| StarSystems | 2nd in Junior Shooting Stars Solos 1st in Junior Musical Theatre Solos | |||
| Thunderstruck | ||||
| 2018 | Wow | Jazz | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 11th in Secondary 9-11 Solos NYC All Stars |
| Countdown | 6th in Junior Solos Platinum | |||
| Countdown Nationals | 9th in Junior Solos 1st in Junior Jazz Solos | |||
| Thunderstruck | ||||
| Big Noise | Musical Theatre | KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Countdown | 6th in Junior Solos Platinum | |||
| Countdown Nationals | 9th in Junior Solos 1st in Junior Musical Theatre Solos | |||
| Thunderstruck | ||||
| 2019 | Gravity | Lyrical | KAR (Riverside) | |
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||||
| StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Junior Shooting Stars Solos | |||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||||
| Cold Hearted | Jazz | KAR (Riverside) | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
| StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Junior Shooting Stars Solos | |||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | StandOut in Tap | |||
| 2020-1 | Love Me Not | Jazz | KAR (Irvine) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos Intermediate Miss Teen Dance Intermediate All Stars NYC All Stars HDE All Stars KAR Convention Scholarships |
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 8th in Junior Solos | |||
| StarSystems | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | 2nd in Teen Jazz Solos Platinum | |||
| 2022 | Control | Jazz | Showstopper (Anaheim IIB) | 1st in Teen Solos |
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||||
| Sweet Dreams | Lyrical | Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| Radix (Dallas) | Teen Protégé | |||
| Telephone | Jazz | Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | ||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Sisters | Jazz | Sydney Smallwood | StarQuest (San Diego) | 4th in Petite Duets/Trios |
| 2017 | Can't Turn You Loose | Jazz | Sarah Okonski | KAR (Redondo Beach) | |
| Countdown | |||||
| Countdown Nationals | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||||
| StarSystems | 3rd in Junior Shooting Stars Duets/Trios | ||||
| Thunderstruck |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Vogue | Jazz | Kailey Longshore Peach Miller |
Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios KAR Convention Scholarships |
| Showstopper (Anaheim IIB) | 3rd in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals |
Groups
with Ladera Ranch Dance Academy
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Baker Babes | Sienna Hardin Sophia Loftus Madyson Macabale Lucy Molloy Sunny Molloy Iris Profancik Charly Wilkins Ivy Zimmerman |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 9th in Mini Small Groups Gold |
with The Urge Dance Complex
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Ice Cream & Cake | Jazz | Bella De Michele Sienna Hardin Zoe Lewis Sophia Loftus Devyn Robertson Sydney Smallwood Leia Stackleather Ivy Zimmerman |
StarQuest (San Diego) | 1st in Teen Small Groups |
| Bushel and a Peck | Tap | Bella De Michele Jasmine Follero Sienna Hardin Zoe Lewis Sophia Loftus Sophia Moore Devyn Robertson Sydney Smallwood Leia Stackleather Ivy Zimmerman |
StarQuest (San Diego) | 4th in Petite Small Groups | |
| 2016 | Dora | Open | Bella De Michele Jasmine Follero Sienna Hardin Sophia Loftus Sara Okonski Ivy Zimmerman |
StarQuest (Upland) | did not place |
| Barbie Girl | Jazz | Addison Arredondo Sara Chirco Bella De Michele Jasmine Follero Sienna Hardin Tanya Kaewmanee Zoe Lewis Ellie Monson Sara Okonski Zoe Pollei Devyn Robertson Leia Stackleather Ivy Zimmerman |
StarQuest (Upland) | 2nd in Petite Large Groups | |
| Heaven Hop | Musical Theatre | Bella De Michele Sienna Hardin Sophia Loftus Devyn Robertson Sydney Smallwood Leia Stackleather Ivy Zimmerman |
StarQuest (Upland) | 6th in Petite Small Groups |
with PAVE School of the Arts
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|