Ella Smallwood: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 354: Line 354:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="53" |2022
| rowspan="54" |2022
| rowspan="4" |Music
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="4" |[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]]
| rowspan="6" |
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
|
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Jump (Anaheim)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Bring it to the Runway
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Jazz/Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |[[Wavy Hazen‎‎]]<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman‎‎]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]
| rowspan="6" |
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|
Line 406: Line 412:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Higher
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="7" |[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />Kennady Peterson<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]
| rowspan="6" |
|StarSystems
|
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|
Line 419: Line 422:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups<br />Top 10
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Jump (Anaheim)
Line 430: Line 433:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Riot Rhythm
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen‎‎]]<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman‎‎]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 445: Line 448:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |New Dorp New York
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|
Line 462: Line 465:
| rowspan="4" |Who You Are
| rowspan="4" |Who You Are
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Kaylee Baldwin]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />Everleigh Soutas<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Kaylee Baldwin]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|
Line 475: Line 478:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |When I Grow Up
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Kaylee Baldwin]]<br />[[Kennedy Grace]]<br />Rachel Hansen<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />Memphis Wright<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|
Line 490: Line 493:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Footloose
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Kaylee Baldwin]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Kennedy Grace]]<br />Rachel Hansen<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />Memphis Wright<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|
Line 526: Line 529:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Shoeless Joe
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Kaylee Baldwin]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />Rachel Hansen<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer‎‎]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />Memphis Wright<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Violet Zimmerman
| rowspan="6" |
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines
|
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Production) Lines<br />Best Direction
|
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals