Ella Smallwood: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Ella Smallwood''' (born on August 20, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Pave School of the Arts with her sister [[Sydney Smallwood|Sydney]].
'''Ella Smallwood''' (born on August 20, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at dance studios with her sister [[Sydney Smallwood|Sydney]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 305: Line 305:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="7" |2021
|
|Hero
|
|Open
|Avery Anderson<br />Carmen Carney<br />Clara Cestone<br />Natalie De Leon<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Georgia Stay
|Avery Anderson<br />Carmen Carney<br />Clara Cestone<br />Natalie De Leon<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Georgia Stay
|
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Can't Turn You Loose
|
|Jazz
|
|Avery Anderson<br />Carmen Carney<br />Clara Cestone<br />Natalie De Leon<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Jonah Smith<br />Georgia Stay<br />Ava Zimmerman
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|Sienna Hardin<br />Ellie Iwamoto<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Peach Miller
|Sienna Hardin<br />Ellie Iwamoto<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Peach Miller
|
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Someone You Loved
|
|Contemporary
|
|Addsion Arredondo<br />Sienna Hardin<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Peach Miller
|Addsion Arredondo<br />Sienna Hardin<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Peach Miller
|
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hero
|
|Open
|
|Avery Anderson<br />Carmen Carney<br />Clara Cestone<br />Natalie De Leon<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Georgia Stay
|Avery Anderson<br />Carmen Carney<br />Clara Cestone<br />Natalie De Leon<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Georgia Stay
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|
|-
|Danse
|Open
|Molly Britton<br />Brooke Burnor<br />Emme Garsh<br />Brooke Giese<br />Sienna Hardin<br />Jaidyn Johns<br />Sienna Lim<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Delaney McCarthy<br />Peach Miller<br />Ava Sherwood<br />Chloe Sun<br />Brooke Vurpillat<br />Ava Zimmerman
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |My Mind
|
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2" |Avery Anderson<br />Carmen Carney<br />Clara Cestone<br />Natalie De Leon<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Jonah Smith<br />Georgia Stay<br />Ava Zimmerman
|Avery Anderson<br />Carmen Carney<br />Clara Cestone<br />Natalie De Leon<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Jonah Smith<br />Georgia Stay<br />Ava Zimmerman
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|
|Molly Britton<br />Brooke Burnor<br />Emme Garsh<br />Brooke Giese<br />Sienna Hardin<br />Jaidyn Johns<br />Sienna Lim<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Delaney McCarthy<br />Peach Miller<br />Ava Sherwood<br />Chloe Sun<br />Brooke Vurpillat<br />Ava Zimmerman
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="88" |2022
| rowspan="88" |2022
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Size
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Addison Arredondo<br />Sienna Hardin<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Peach Miller<br />Zoe Pollei<br />Haven Warther<br />Ivy Zimmerman
| rowspan="6" |Addison Arredondo<br />Sienna Hardin<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Peach Miller<br />Zoe Pollei<br />Haven Warther<br />Ivy Zimmerman
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
Line 376: Line 367:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |My Mind
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Carmen Carney<br />Clara Cestone<br />Natalie De Leon<br />[[Spree Hazen]]<br />Ava Kendall<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Jonah Smith<br />Ava Zimmerman
| rowspan="6" |Carmen Carney<br />Clara Cestone<br />Natalie De Leon<br />[[Spree Hazen]]<br />Ava Kendall<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Jonah Smith<br />Ava Zimmerman
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
Line 397: Line 388:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Somebody Told Me
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Carmen Carney<br />Clara Cestone<br />Natalie De Leon<br />Nicky Garofalo<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Sienna McCarthy<br />Jonah Smith<br />Brooke Vurpillat
| rowspan="6" |Carmen Carney<br />Clara Cestone<br />Natalie De Leon<br />Nicky Garofalo<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Sienna McCarthy<br />Jonah Smith<br />Brooke Vurpillat
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
Line 418: Line 409:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Power
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Kate Allen<br />Olivia Batlle<br />Emersyn Fee<br />Sienna Hardin<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Delaney Mccarthy<br />Peach Miller<br />Haven Warther<br />Ivy Zimmerman
| rowspan="6" |Kate Allen<br />Olivia Batlle<br />Emersyn Fee<br />Sienna Hardin<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Delaney Mccarthy<br />Peach Miller<br />Haven Warther<br />Ivy Zimmerman
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
Line 439: Line 430:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Unimaginable
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Natalie De Leon<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />Scarlet Kendall<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Delaney McCarthy<br />Ava Zimmerman
| rowspan="6" |Natalie De Leon<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />Scarlet Kendall<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Delaney McCarthy<br />Ava Zimmerman
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
Line 460: Line 451:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Me and the Sky
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="6" |Kate Allen<br />Lyrah Cabrera<br />Sarah Coy<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Tia Gutierrez<br />Ava Sherwood<br />Haven Warther
| rowspan="6" |Kate Allen<br />Lyrah Cabrera<br />Sarah Coy<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Tia Gutierrez<br />Ava Sherwood<br />Haven Warther
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
Line 496: Line 487:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Dangerous
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Dylan Bolles<br />Audrey Chang<br />Keaton Evans<br />Chase Kowalkowski<br />Sophia Loftus<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Delaney McCarthy<br />Peach Miller<br />Haven Warther<br />Ava Zimmerman
| rowspan="6" |Dylan Bolles<br />Audrey Chang<br />Keaton Evans<br />Chase Kowalkowski<br />Sophia Loftus<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Delaney McCarthy<br />Peach Miller<br />Haven Warther<br />Ava Zimmerman
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
Line 538: Line 529:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Ego
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Addison Arredondo<br />Holly Brosch<br />Logan Ellis<br />Emersyn Fee<br />Ellie Iwamoto<br />Chase Kowalkowski<br />Ella Limer<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Peach Miller<br />Zoe Pollei<br />Haven Warther<br />Ava Zimmerman
| rowspan="6" |Addison Arredondo<br />Holly Brosch<br />Logan Ellis<br />Emersyn Fee<br />Ellie Iwamoto<br />Chase Kowalkowski<br />Ella Limer<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Peach Miller<br />Zoe Pollei<br />Haven Warther<br />Ava Zimmerman
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
Line 580: Line 571:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |The Agents
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Kate Allen<br />Lyrah Cabrera<br />Sarah Coy<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Tia Gutierrez<br />Sienna Hardin<br />Chase Kowalkowski<br />Sophia Loftus<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Peach Miller<br />Kaya Tretter<br />Haven Warther<br />Juliana Weisinger<br />Ava Zimmerman
| rowspan="6" |Kate Allen<br />Lyrah Cabrera<br />Sarah Coy<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Tia Gutierrez<br />Sienna Hardin<br />Chase Kowalkowski<br />Sophia Loftus<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Peach Miller<br />Kaya Tretter<br />Haven Warther<br />Juliana Weisinger<br />Ava Zimmerman
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
Line 601: Line 592:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Bury Me
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Olivia Batlle<br />Carmen Carney<br />Natalie De Leon<br />Nicky Garofalo<br />Brooke Giese<br />Jaidyn Johns<br />Amelia Kerr<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Delaney Mccarthy<br />Ava Olsen<br />Londyn Orr<br />Jonah Smith<br />Brooke Vurpillat<br />Juliana Weisinger<br />Ava Zimmerman
| rowspan="6" |Olivia Batlle<br />Carmen Carney<br />Natalie De Leon<br />Nicky Garofalo<br />Brooke Giese<br />Jaidyn Johns<br />Amelia Kerr<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Delaney Mccarthy<br />Ava Olsen<br />Londyn Orr<br />Jonah Smith<br />Brooke Vurpillat<br />Juliana Weisinger<br />Ava Zimmerman
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
Line 622: Line 613:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Les Mis
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="6" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="6" |Many Dancers
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
Line 643: Line 634:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Kaptiv8 Teen Crew
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Production
| rowspan="6" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="6" |Many Dancers
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)