Katelee Guzzi: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |||
|I Like to Fuss | |||
| | | | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|Best Petite Solo Costume | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Your Song | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Miss You | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stay | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Will Love You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Providence) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Providence) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 29: | Line 87: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2018 | ||
|Fire and the Flood | |Fire and the Flood | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 51: | Line 109: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |New York New York | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Instruction | |Instruction | ||
| Line 64: | Line 122: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Hakuna Matata | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
|Kayla Bekech | |||
Gianna Colella | |||
Isabella Dwyer | |||
Riley Gibbons | |||
Demi Gray | |||
Samantha Greguoli | |||
Adriana Guarino | |||
[[Nayoung Kwon]] | |||
Sarah Hooper | |||
Joe Khouri | |||
Mikaela Lepage | |||
Payton Lowden | |||
Giana Rodriguez | |||
Lia Santana | |||
Brianna Taylor | |||
Levi Weinstein | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dare | |Dare | ||