Alex Woznyk: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="5" |2015 | ||
|Bottom of the River | |||
|Tap | |||
|Rob Merante | |||
|Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Samantha Melillo]]<br />Gabriela Soderburg | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />Petite Odyssey Award | |||
|- | |||
|Via Dolorosa | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Jeffrey Pelletier | |||
|Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />[[Brooke Melillo]]<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Gabriela Soderburg<br />[[Alex Woznyk]] | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Transylvania Mania | |||
|Tap | |||
|Rob Merante | |||
|Jillian Audibert<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Irelynn Janell<br />Jillian Kiazim<br />[[Samantha Melillo]]<br />Ava Morelli<br />Caitlyn Nelson<br />Gabriela Soderburg<br />Sophie Wojcicki<br />[[Alex Woznyk]] | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Can You Hear Me? | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Marianne Rivadeneira | |||
|Jillian Audibert<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Irelynn Janell<br />[[Samantha Melillo]]<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriela Soderburg<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />[[Alex Woznyk]] | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|School Days | |||
|Open | |||
|Jeffrey Pelletier | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2016 | |||
|All for the Best | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
|Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Emily Conway<br />Alicia Debaise<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Vienna | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Pack Up the Louis | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | | | ||
|Jailaynn Alicea<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Ella Goldstone<br />Morgan Humel<br />Allie Maisto<br />Eliana Orlinsky<br />Gianna Petrokaitis<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Macy Spellman<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Apocolypto | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
|Jillian Audibert<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Gianna Colella<br />Ella Goldstone<br />Irelynn Janell<br />Allie Maisto<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Macy Spellman<br />Devyn Williams<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Oh Holy Night | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Ella Goldstone<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />Allie Maisto<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Macy Spellman<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />Devyn Williams<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Chapel of Love | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Alicia Debaise<br />Ella Goldstone<br />Morgan Humel<br />Allie Maisto<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Macy Spellman<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />Devyn Williams<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Wizard of Oz | ||
|Production | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
|To Love You More | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sir Duke | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
|Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Gianna Colella<br />Emily Conway<br />Alicia Debaise<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dead in the Water | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Gianna Colella<br />Ella Goldstone<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Devyn Williams<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Can't Turn You Loose | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
|Averie Brooks<br />Ava Charbonneau<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Gianna Colella<br />Emily Conway<br />Ella Goldstone<br />Allie Maisto<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Devyn Williams | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|That Man | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Gianna Colella<br />Alicia Debaise<br />Ella Goldstone<br />Allie Maisto<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Macy Spellman<br />Devyn Williams<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |America | ||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2018 | | rowspan="11" |2018 | ||
Revision as of 16:09, 12 July 2022
Alex Woznyk (born on October 10, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Connecticut, who trains at Triple Threat Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Bottom of the River | Tap | Rob Merante | Averie Brooks Kailey Chieppo Samantha Melillo Gabriela Soderburg |
StarQuest (Waterbury) | 1st in Petite Small Groups Petite Odyssey Award |
| Via Dolorosa | Lyrical | Jeffrey Pelletier | Victoria Audibert Kailey Chieppo Sarah Hull Brooke Melillo Morgan Perschy Gabriela Soderburg Alex Woznyk |
StarQuest (Waterbury) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | |
| Transylvania Mania | Tap | Rob Merante | Jillian Audibert Averie Brooks Kailey Chieppo Irelynn Janell Jillian Kiazim Samantha Melillo Ava Morelli Caitlyn Nelson Gabriela Soderburg Sophie Wojcicki Alex Woznyk |
StarQuest (Waterbury) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | |
| Can You Hear Me? | Lyrical | Marianne Rivadeneira | Jillian Audibert Averie Brooks Kailey Chieppo Irelynn Janell Samantha Melillo Aurianna Monteiro Ava Morelli Lila Richardson Gabriela Soderburg Hannah Wallinger Alex Woznyk |
StarQuest (Waterbury) | 5th in Junior Large Groups | |
| School Days | Open | Jeffrey Pelletier | Many Dancers | StarQuest (Waterbury) | 1st in Petite/Junior Mega Lines | |
| 2016 | All for the Best | Tap | Averie Brooks Kailey Chieppo Emily Conway Alicia Debaise Gabriella Soderberg Trisha Doucette |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | did not place | |
| Vienna | Lyrical | Victoria Audibert Kailey Chieppo Sophia Hwang Morgan Perschy Gabriella Soderberg Trisha Doucette |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Pack Up the Louis | Musical Theater | Jailaynn Alicea Averie Brooks Kailey Chieppo Ella Goldstone Morgan Humel Allie Maisto Eliana Orlinsky Gianna Petrokaitis Lila Richardson Gabriella Soderberg Macy Spellman Trisha Doucette |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | did not place | ||
| Dance Apocolypto | Tap | Jillian Audibert Averie Brooks Kailey Chieppo Gianna Colella Ella Goldstone Irelynn Janell Allie Maisto Ava Morelli Lila Richardson Gabriella Soderberg Macy Spellman Devyn Williams Trisha Doucette |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | did not place | ||
| Oh Holy Night | Lyrical | Averie Brooks Kailey Chieppo Ella Goldstone Sophia Hwang Allie Maisto Aurianna Monterio Ava Morelli Lila Richardson Gabriella Soderberg Macy Spellman Hannah Wallinger Devyn Williams Trisha Doucette |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | did not place | ||
| Chapel of Love | Jazz | Averie Brooks Kailey Chieppo Alicia Debaise Ella Goldstone Morgan Humel Allie Maisto Aurianna Monterio Ava Morelli Lila Richardson Gabriella Soderberg Macy Spellman Hannah Wallinger Devyn Williams Trisha Doucette |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups | ||
| The Wizard of Oz | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 1st in Junior Lines | ||
| 2017 | To Love You More | Lyrical | Bella Andrews Kailey Chieppo Sophia Hwang Aurianna Monterio Morgan Perschy Gabriella Soderberg Trisha Doucette |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | |
| Sir Duke | Tap | Averie Brooks Kailey Chieppo Gianna Colella Emily Conway Alicia Debaise Lila Richardson Gabriella Soderberg Trisha Doucette |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Dead in the Water | Lyrical | Bella Andrews Averie Brooks Kailey Chieppo Gianna Colella Ella Goldstone Sophia Hwang Lila Richardson Gabriella Soderberg Devyn Williams Trisha Doucette |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Can't Turn You Loose | Tap | Averie Brooks Ava Charbonneau Kailey Chieppo Gianna Colella Emily Conway Ella Goldstone Allie Maisto Ava Morelli Lila Richardson Gabriella Soderberg Devyn Williams |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups | ||
| That Man | Jazz | Averie Brooks Kailey Chieppo Gianna Colella Alicia Debaise Ella Goldstone Allie Maisto Ava Morelli Lila Richardson Gabriella Soderberg Macy Spellman Devyn Williams Trisha Doucette |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 4th in Junior Large Groups | ||
| America | Lyrical | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 2nd in Teen Lines | ||
| 2018 | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||||||
| Water from the Moon | Lyrical | Bella Andrews Kailey Chieppo Trisha Doucette Lillian Khouri Nayoung Kwon Gabriella Soderberg Katelee Guzzi |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||||||
| Instruction | Jazz | Bella Andrews Kailey Chieppo Trisha Doucette Sophia Hwang Aurianna Monterio Morgan Perschy Gabriella Soderberg Hannah Wallinger Katelee Guzzi |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 8th in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||||||
| Dare | Jazz | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| Always There | Lyrical | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 2nd in Teen Lines | ||
| Vogue | Tap | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| On Broadway | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| Chicago | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 2nd in Teen Production Lines | ||
| 2019 | StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||||
| StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||||||
| StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||||||
| StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||||||
| I Was Here | Lyrical | Heather Southwell | Many Dancers | StarQuest (Waterbury) | 3rd in Teen Lines | |
| Rhapsody | Contemporary | Jeffrey Pelletier | Many Dancers | StarQuest (Waterbury) | 1st in Senior Lines | |
| Pop | Tap | Rob Merante | Many Dancers | StarQuest (Waterbury) | 2nd in Teen Lines | |
| Back to the 80s | Production | Many Dancers | StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| Bombshell | Production | Jeffrey Pelletier | Many Dancers | StarQuest (Waterbury) | 1st in Teen/Senior Mega Lines |
Workbench
| 4th in Teen Duets/Trios | 7th in Teen Small Groups |
| 1st in Teen Duets/Trios | 1st in Junior Small Groups |
| 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios NYC All Stars |
3rd in Junior Large Groups Top Lyrical Performance |
| 3rd in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |
| 1st in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |
| 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios Intermediate All Stars NYC All Stars HDE All Stars KAR Convention Scholarships |
|
| 1st in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios Power Pak |
|
| 1st in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |
| 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios HDE All Stars KAR Convention Scholarships |