Alex Woznyk: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="5" |2015 | ||
|Bottom of the River | |||
|Tap | |||
|Rob Merante | |||
|Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Samantha Melillo]]<br />Gabriela Soderburg | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />Petite Odyssey Award | |||
|- | |||
|Via Dolorosa | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Jeffrey Pelletier | |||
|Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />[[Brooke Melillo]]<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Gabriela Soderburg<br />[[Alex Woznyk]] | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Transylvania Mania | |||
|Tap | |||
|Rob Merante | |||
|Jillian Audibert<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Irelynn Janell<br />Jillian Kiazim<br />[[Samantha Melillo]]<br />Ava Morelli<br />Caitlyn Nelson<br />Gabriela Soderburg<br />Sophie Wojcicki<br />[[Alex Woznyk]] | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Can You Hear Me? | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Marianne Rivadeneira | |||
|Jillian Audibert<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Irelynn Janell<br />[[Samantha Melillo]]<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriela Soderburg<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />[[Alex Woznyk]] | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|School Days | |||
|Open | |||
|Jeffrey Pelletier | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2016 | |||
|All for the Best | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
|Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Emily Conway<br />Alicia Debaise<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Vienna | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Pack Up the Louis | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | | | ||
|Jailaynn Alicea<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Ella Goldstone<br />Morgan Humel<br />Allie Maisto<br />Eliana Orlinsky<br />Gianna Petrokaitis<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Macy Spellman<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Apocolypto | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
|Jillian Audibert<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Gianna Colella<br />Ella Goldstone<br />Irelynn Janell<br />Allie Maisto<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Macy Spellman<br />Devyn Williams<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Oh Holy Night | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Ella Goldstone<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />Allie Maisto<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Macy Spellman<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />Devyn Williams<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Chapel of Love | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Alicia Debaise<br />Ella Goldstone<br />Morgan Humel<br />Allie Maisto<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Macy Spellman<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />Devyn Williams<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Wizard of Oz | ||
|Production | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
|To Love You More | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sir Duke | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
|Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Gianna Colella<br />Emily Conway<br />Alicia Debaise<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dead in the Water | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Gianna Colella<br />Ella Goldstone<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Devyn Williams<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Can't Turn You Loose | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
|Averie Brooks<br />Ava Charbonneau<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Gianna Colella<br />Emily Conway<br />Ella Goldstone<br />Allie Maisto<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Devyn Williams | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|That Man | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Gianna Colella<br />Alicia Debaise<br />Ella Goldstone<br />Allie Maisto<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Macy Spellman<br />Devyn Williams<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |America | ||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2018 | | rowspan="11" |2018 | ||