Alex Woznyk: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
|2015
|
|Brave
|
|Open
|
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 24: Line 24:
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Satan's Little Lamb
|
|Musical Theatre
|
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
Line 35: Line 35:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|2016
|
|Fever
|
|Jazz
|
|
|
|
Line 48: Line 48:
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Music of the Night
|
|Open
|
|
|
|
Line 60: Line 60:
|-
|-
|
|
|
|One Moment in Time
|
|Lyrical
|
|
|
|
Line 71: Line 71:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|2017
|
|Heart Cry
|
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|
Line 84: Line 84:
|-
|-
|
|
|
|The Impossible Dream
|
|Lyrical
|
|
|
|
Line 96: Line 96:
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Taylor the Latte Boy
|
|Musical Theatre
|
|
|
|
Line 107: Line 107:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|2018
|
|
|
|
Line 132: Line 132:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
|2015
|
|Let's Have a Kiki
|
|Jazz
|
|Morgan Perschy
|
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |2016
|
|Pretty Girls
|
|Jazz
|
|Morgan Perschy
|
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|The Impossible Dream
|
|Lyrical
|
|Morgan Perschy
|
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|2017
|
|Dancing
|
|Lyrical
|
|Morgan Perschy
|
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 243: Line 236:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2015
| rowspan="5" |2015
|Bottom of the River
|Tap
|Rob Merante
|Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Samantha Melillo]]<br />Gabriela Soderburg
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />Petite Odyssey Award
|-
|Via Dolorosa
|Via Dolorosa
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 256: Line 242:
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|So Long Dearie  
|Musical Theatre
|
|Victoria Audibert
Alexa Bartoli
Ava Creto
Sarah Hull
Aurianna Monteiro
Morgan Perschy
Emily Veronesi
[[Brooke Melillo]]
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|
|-
|-
|Transylvania Mania
|Transylvania Mania
Line 278: Line 278:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2016
| rowspan="9" |2016
|Salute
|Jazz
|
|Aurianna Monterio
Morgan Perschy
Emily Veronesi
[[Sophia Hwang‎‎]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|All for the Best
|All for the Best
|Tap
|Tap
Line 321: Line 331:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|The Wizard of Oz
|Grand Piano
|Lyrical
|
|Samantha Anderson
Victoria Audibert
Brenna Boutote
Evyn Callahan
Alyssa Chang
Kelsey Eggleotn
Sarah Hull
Makayla Iarrapino
Sydney Marecki
Gianna Passarelli
Morgan Perschy
Ryan Rabuska
Carly Suzio
[[Sophia Hwang]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Snow White
|Production
|Production
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
| rowspan="11" |2017
|The Light That Never Fails
|Lyrical
|
|Bella Andrews
Victoria Audibert
Sarah Hull
Morgan Perschy
[[Sophia Hwang]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|Sax
|Jazz
|
|Bella Andrews
Rielly Coles
Aurianna Monterio
Morgan Perschy
Emily Veronesi
[[Sophia Hwang]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017
|To Love You More
|To Love You More
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 350: Line 403:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Can't Turn You Loose
|The Funeral
|Tap
|Contemporary
|
|
|Averie Brooks<br />Ava Charbonneau<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Gianna Colella<br />Emily Conway<br />Ella Goldstone<br />Allie Maisto<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Devyn Williams
|Bella Andrews
Victoria Audibert
Evyn Callahan
Sarah Hull
Janae James
Hannah Lewis
Sydney Marecki
Gianna Passarelli
Morgan Perschy
Ryan Rabuska
[[Sophia Hwang]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|That Man
|That Man
Line 363: Line 426:
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|Raise Your Voice
|Musical Theater
|
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|-
|Hungarian
|Tap
|
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|-
|-
|America
|America
Line 371: Line 448:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2018
|Beauty and the Beast
|
|Production
|
|
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2018
|No More I Love You's
|Lyrical
|
|
|
|Bella Andrews
|
Victoria Audibert
|
Sarah Hull
Morgan Perschy
[[Sophia Hwang]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Water from the Moon
|Water from the Moon
Line 393: Line 474:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Clap Clap
|Tap
|
|
|
|Kailey Chieppo
|
Gianna Colella
|
Emily Conway
Alicia Debaise
Ava Morelli
Lila Richardson
Gabriella Soderberg
[[Trisha Doucette]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Instruction
|Instruction
Line 407: Line 495:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Death with Dignity
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|Bella Andrews
|
Victoria Audibert
|
Kailey Chieppo
Sarah Hull
Makayla Iarrapino
Janae James
Hannah Lewis
Aurianna Monterio
Morgan Perschy
Ryan Solorzano
Jayden Vigeant
[[Sophia Hwang]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Dare
|Woman's Work
|Jazz
|
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|-
|Always There
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Bella Andrews
Olivia Audibert
Victoria Audibert
Sarah Hull
Makayla Iarrapino
Janae James
Hannah Lewis
Sydney Marecki
Alyssa Mcdonald
Gianna Passarelli
Morgan Perschy
Ryan Solorzano
[[Sophia Hwang]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Vogue
|Never Enough
|Tap
|Open
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Bella Andrews
Olivia Audibert
Victoria Audibert
Sarah Hull
Janae James
Hannah Lewis
Sydney Marecki
Alyssa Mcdonald
Aurianna Monterio
Gianna Passarelli
Morgan Perschy
Ryan Solorzano
Hannah Wallinger
[[Sophia Hwang]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|On Broadway
|New Rules
|Production
|Hip Hop
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Bella Andrews
Olivia Audibert
Victoria Audibert
Sabrina Cofrancesco
Rielly Coles
Jydia Davis
Janae James
Hannah Lewis
Sydney Marecki
Alyssa McDonald
Morgan Perschy
Emily Veronesi
Hannah Wallinger
Madison White
[[Sophia Hwang]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Chicago
|Chicago
Line 527: Line 658:
|-
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />Petite Odyssey Award
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Intermediate All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Intermediate All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships