Alex Woznyk: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="9" |2017 | ||
|Heart Cry | | rowspan="4" |Heart Cry | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Providence) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Impossible Dream | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Washington DC) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taylor the Latte Boy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" |My Way | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Save Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |DancerPalooza | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Burlesque | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Crossing Over | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Somewhere | |||
|Pointe | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 101: | Line 178: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Everybody Knows | |||
|Open | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 122: | Line 205: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 134: | Line 217: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 501: | Line 584: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2019 | | rowspan="9" |2019 | ||
| | |Awoo | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | | | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Gabriela Soderberg | |Bella Andrews<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Gabriela Soderberg | ||
| Line 508: | Line 591: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In Death | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Jeffrey Pelletier | |||
|Bella Andrews | |||
Victoria Audibert | |||
Sarah Hull | |||
Morgan Perschy | |||
[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Million Reasons | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Sarah Hull<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Jayden Vigeant | |Bella Andrews<br />Sarah Hull<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Jayden Vigeant | ||
| Line 515: | Line 609: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Level Up | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Jayden Vigeant | |Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Jayden Vigeant | ||
| Line 522: | Line 616: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Going Under | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Jessica Arnold<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Jayden Vigeant | |Bella Andrews<br />Jessica Arnold<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Jayden Vigeant | ||
| Line 529: | Line 623: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I | |I'll Never Love Again | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Blake McGrath | |||
|Bella Andrews | |||
Olivia Audibert | |||
Victoria Audibert | |||
Kailey Chieppo | |||
Sarah Hull | |||
Emma Lafrance | |||
Hannah Lewis | |||
Aurianna Monteiro | |||
Morgan Perschy | |||
Jayden Vigeant | |||
Hannah Wallinger | |||
[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|We Have it All | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Heather Southwell | |Heather Southwell | ||
| | |Bella Andrews | ||
Jessica Arnold | |||
Kailey Chieppo | |||
Jydia Davis | |||
Sarah Hull | |||
Janae James | |||
Hannah Lewis | |||
Aurianna Monteiro | |||
Morgan Perschy | |||
Gabriela Soderberg | |||
Jayden Vigeant | |||
Hannah Wallinger | |||
[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rhapsody | |Rhapsody | ||
| Line 542: | Line 666: | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bombshell | |Bombshell | ||