Alex Woznyk: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 43: Line 43:
|-
|-
|KAR (Torrington)
|KAR (Torrington)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard)
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard)
Line 57: Line 57:
|-
|-
|KAR (Torrington)
|KAR (Torrington)
|
|Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/BIQ9u6zDcIU/ KAR - One Moment in Time]</ref>
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/BIQ9u6zDcIU/ KAR - One Moment in Time]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Dancemakers (Boston)
|Dancemakers (Boston)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2017
| rowspan="10" |2017
| rowspan="4" |Heart Cry
| rowspan="4" |Heart Cry
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
Line 72: Line 72:
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals
|Starpower Nationals
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (Providence)
|Jump (Providence)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Boston)
|Radix (Boston)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Impossible Dream
| rowspan="4" |The Impossible Dream
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals
|Starpower Nationals
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
|-
|Groove
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (Washington DC)
|Jump (Washington DC)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Taylor the Latte Boy
| rowspan="2" |Taylor the Latte Boy
Line 97: Line 100:
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals
|Starpower Nationals
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2018
| rowspan="12" |2018
Line 106: Line 109:
|-
|-
|KAR (Torrington)
|KAR (Torrington)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance<br />Australia All Stars
|-
|-
|Jump
|Jump (Albany)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Dancemakers
|Dancemakers
Line 142: Line 145:
|
|
|-
|-
|2019
| rowspan="14" |2019
|Crossing Over
| rowspan="4" |Crossing Over
|Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest
|-
|KAR (Torrington)
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-
|Jump (Portland)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |Somewhere
| rowspan="4" |Pointe
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|KAR (Torrington)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All Stars
|
|-
|
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="6" |Everybody Knows
|Somewhere
| rowspan="6" |Open
|Pointe
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Torrington)
|
|
|-
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Revel
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|2020
|Everybody Knows
|Rain Dance
|Open
|Contemporary
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 214: Line 218:
|
|
|-
|-
|2022
|And I Am Telling<br />You I'm Not Going
|
|
|
|Revel (Atlanta)
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 252: Line 256:
|-
|-
|KAR (Torrington)
|KAR (Torrington)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard)
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Impossible Dream
| rowspan="3" |The Impossible Dream
Line 547: Line 551:
|Million Reasons
|Million Reasons
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|Jeffrey Pelletier
|Bella Andrews<br />Sarah Hull<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Jayden Vigeant
|Bella Andrews<br />Sarah Hull<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Jayden Vigeant
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Level Up
|Level Up
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|Jeffrey Pelletier
|Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Jayden Vigeant
|Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Jayden Vigeant
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Top Jazz Performance
|-
|-
|Going Under
|Going Under
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|Jeffrey Pelletier
|Bella Andrews<br />Jessica Arnold<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Jayden Vigeant
|Bella Andrews<br />Jessica Arnold<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Jayden Vigeant
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|I'll Never Love Again
|I'll Never Love Again
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Blake McGrath<br />|Bella Andrews<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />Emma Lafrance<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Jayden Vigeant<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]
|Blake McGrath<br />|Blake McGrath
|Bella Andrews<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />Emma Lafrance<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Jayden Vigeant<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups