Alex Woznyk: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |My Way | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|KAR (Torrington) | |KAR (Torrington) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance<br />Australia All Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance<br />Australia All Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers Nationals | |||
|Miss Preteen Starmaker | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Revel | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Albany) | |Jump (Albany) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |Save Me | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 127: | Line 136: | ||
|Dancemakers | |Dancemakers | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers Nationals | |||
|Miss Preteen Starmaker | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Starpower | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|Revel | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DancerPalooza | |DancerPalooza | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Burlesque | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 145: | Line 163: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Dancemakers Nationals | ||
| rowspan=" | |Miss Preteen Starmaker | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Revel | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Crossing Over | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest | ||
| Line 160: | Line 187: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix (Boston) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Somewhere | |||
| rowspan="3" |Pointe | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 171: | Line 201: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Everybody Knows | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 183: | Line 210: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel | |Revel | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Pro Reveler | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|Rain Dance | | rowspan="2" |Rain Dance | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Imagine | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
|And I Am Telling<br />You I'm Not Going | | rowspan="2" |And I Am Telling<br />You I'm Not Going | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Revel (Atlanta) | |Revel (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revel Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |Panel Award | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 646: | Line 652: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Triple Threat Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:Triple Threat Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||