Zoe Flores: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color=Brown | |eye color=Brown | ||
|hair color=Brown with Blonde Tips | |hair color=Brown with Blonde Tips | ||
|profession=Dancer | |profession=Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations=Tiger Friday | |affiliations=Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios=DAF Studio <br> Magic Dance Studio <br> Stars Dance Studio | |dance studios=DAF Studio <br> Magic Dance Studio <br> Stars Dance Studio | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|STG | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |All I Want | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open/<br />Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Julian Mireles | |||
|STG | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Starquest<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bird Set Free | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Chris Negret | |||
|STG (Fort Myers) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for <br />Miss Petite Starquest<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Incapacity | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|NexStar (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (West Palm Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|STG (West Palm Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos<br />Petite Miss Shake the Ground | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Coral Springs) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Full National Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Gauntlet Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I Surrender | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Chris Negret | |||
|NexStar (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|STG (West Palm Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Coral Springs) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Intrigue Nationals | ||
| | |Mini Miss Hype | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Je Suis Malade | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" |Chris Negret | |||
|NexStar (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (West Palm Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Applause (Boca Raton) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />Encore Junior Miss Applause | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (West Palm Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Lauderhill) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite 8 Junior Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Miami) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Fog | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | |STG (West Palm Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary Shakers Solos<br />Primary Miss Shake the Ground | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Applause (Boca Raton) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (West Palm Beach) | ||
| | |Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Alone | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |StarQuest (Lauderhill) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
|Storm | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Transitions | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Jump (Miami) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Changes | ||
| | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | |||
|Prologue | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |24/7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 229: | Line 215: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 334: | Line 320: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
* | *2019 Primary Miss Petite Dance KAR | ||
* | *2020 Petite Miss Shake the Ground | ||
* | *2021 Encore Junior Miss Applause | ||
* | *2021 Elite Miss Junior Dance KAR | ||
* | *2021 Primary Miss Shake the Ground | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||