Zoe Flores: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|Arrival | | rowspan="2" |Arrival | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Julian Mireles | ||
|STG | |STG | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Starquest<br />Platinum | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
|STG | | rowspan="8" |All I Want | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Open/<br />Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="8" |Julian Mireles | |||
|STG (Fort Myers) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
| Line 50: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |Miss Petite Starquest<br />Powerhouse Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Bird Set Free | | rowspan="4" |Bird Set Free | ||
| Line 59: | Line 71: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Chris Negret | | rowspan="4" |Chris Negret | ||
|STG (Fort Myers) | |STG (Fort Myers) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Petite<br />Miss Shake the Ground<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
| Line 68: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Incapacity | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Chris Negret | ||
|NexStar (Fort Lauderdale) | |NexStar (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Miss NextStar<br />Power Pak<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (West Palm Beach) | |Revolution (West Palm Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Powerhouse Award<br />Power Pak<br />WDP Scholarship<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (West Palm Beach) | |||
|5 Star Eite<br />Power Pak<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (West Palm Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Mini Miss Legacy<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|STG (West Palm Beach) | |STG (West Palm Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos<br />Petite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos<br />Powerhouse Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|STG (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Intrigue (Coral Springs) | |Intrigue (Coral Springs) | ||
| Line 89: | Line 113: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Gauntlet Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Gauntlet Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |I Surrender | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Chris Negret | ||
|NexStar (Fort Lauderdale) | |NexStar (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Miss NextStar<br />Power Pak<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|STG (West Palm Beach) | |STG (West Palm Beach) | ||
| | |Petite Miss Shake the Ground<br />Rising Star Judges' Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|STG (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Runner-Up for Petite<br />Miss Shake the Ground<br />Powerful Passion<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Intrigue (Coral Springs) | |Intrigue (Coral Springs) | ||
| Line 103: | Line 130: | ||
|Intrigue Nationals | |Intrigue Nationals | ||
|Mini Miss Hype | |Mini Miss Hype | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Mini Miss Legacy<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix Nationals Live | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="13" |Je Suis Malade | |||
| rowspan="13" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="13" |Chris Negret | |||
|NexStar (Fort Lauderdale) | |NexStar (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Miss NextStar<br />Power Pak<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (West Palm Beach) | |Revolution (West Palm Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Advanced Age 8 Lyrical Solos<br />Petite Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (West Palm Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Starpower<br />5 Star Eite<br />Power Pak<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|STG Nationals | |||
|Miss National Shake the Ground | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Boca Raton) | |Applause (Boca Raton) | ||
| Line 128: | Line 170: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Mini Solos<br />Idol Soloist<br />Up in the VIP | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Miramar) | |||
|Miss Junior StarSystems<br />Superstar Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lauderhill) | |StarQuest (Lauderhill) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite 8 Junior Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite 8 Junior Dancer<br />Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Miami) | |Jump (Miami) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked!<br />Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Fog | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Chris Negret | ||
|STG (West Palm Beach) | |STG (West Palm Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary Shakers Solos<br />Primary Miss Shake the Ground | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary Shakers Solos<br />Primary Miss Shake the Ground | ||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Miramar) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|Up in the VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| Line 154: | Line 211: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Alone | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Billy Griffin | ||
|STG Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Shakers Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lauderhill) | |StarQuest (Lauderhill) | ||
| | |Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Storm | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Victor Smalley | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Transitions | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz/<br />Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Victor Smalley | |||
|24/7 (Daytona Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Miami) | |Jump (Miami) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked!<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Changes | | rowspan="5" |Changes | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Victor Smalley | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Orlando) | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Orlando) | ||
| | |Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Prologue | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Victor Smalley | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Daytona Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*2019 Miss Petite Starquest | |||
*2019 Primary Miss Petite Dance KAR | *2019 Primary Miss Petite Dance KAR | ||
*2020 Petite Miss Shake the Ground | *2020 Petite Miss Shake the Ground | ||
*2020 Petite Miss Dance America | |||
*2020 Miss Petite Starpower | |||
*2021 Encore Junior Miss Applause | *2021 Encore Junior Miss Applause | ||
*2021 Elite Miss Junior Dance KAR | *2021 Elite Miss Junior Dance KAR | ||
*2021 Primary Miss Shake the Ground | *2021 Primary Miss Shake the Ground | ||
*2021 Miss Junior StarSystems | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Zoe Flores/Gallery]] | [[Zoe Flores/Gallery]] | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/zoe_flores_dancer/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/zoe_flores_dancer/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/ByNr_7wBu9X/ NUVO - All I Want] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CE-FCCtJYjZ/ Revolution - Incapacity] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CJzEzDOJ0rs/ Starpower - Incapacity] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/Cl6LlsVt4rQ/ Radix - Prologue] | **[https://www.instagram.com/p/Cl6LlsVt4rQ/ Radix - Prologue] | ||
**[https://www.tiktok.com/@zoe.floress3 TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||