Magnolia Bailey: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fix You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Tears of an Angel | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Rather Be | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|StarQuest (Louisville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Competition Kindness | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Que Sera Sera | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Louisville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 104: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | | rowspan="14" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="2" |10's | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paige Peterson<br />Taylor Schwartz<br />Delaney Dennis<br />Payton Dearing<br />Audrey Browning<br />Addison Powell<br />Amanda Ellis<br />Lilly Weakley | |||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Your Song | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Madison Dailey<br />Emily Sipes<br />Emily Slone<br />Stephanie Downs | |||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Time Bomb | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Powell<br />Amanda Ellis<br />Audrey Browning<br />Delaney Dennis<br />Emily Sipes<br />Emily Slone<br />Kayla Pucek<br />Kendall DuLaney<br />Madison Dailey<br />Paige Peterson<br />Payton Dearing<br />Taylor Schwartz | |||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fast Car | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Emily Sipes<br />Emily Slone<br />Madison Dailey<br />Stephanie Downs<br />Christina Li<br />Kaley Spalding<br />Marie Gilroy<br />Amanda Ellis | |||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Werk | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lauren Fetzer<br />Kylie Truelock<br />Kaley Spalding<br />Savannah Sanderson<br />Abigail Jaggers<br />Marie Gilroy<br />Cassie Zins<br />Shae Singer<br />Maria Hayden<br />Olivia Falk<br />Emma Landherr<br />Amanda Ellis<br />Emily Slone<br />Emily Sipes<br />Madison Dailey<br />Stephanie Downs<br />Christina Li | ||
| | |Showstopper (Louisville) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Cooling | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Madison Dailey<br />Emily Sipes<br />Emily Slone<br />Stephanie Downs<br />Marie Gilroy<br />Christina Li<br />Kaley Spalding<br />Addison Powell<br />Amanda Ellis<br />Olivia Falk<br />Abigail Jaggers<br />Shae Singer | ||
|Emily Sipes<br />Emily Slone<br /> | |Showstopper (Louisville) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Americano | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Aleena Dicken<br />Ashley Cook<br />Cassidy Cox<br />Danee Montgomery<br />Emily Sipes<br />Emily Slone<br />Grace Guidi<br />Hailey Miller<br />Kaley Spalding<br />Kayla Pucek<br />Kendall DuLaney<br />Lauren Fetzer<br />Maddy Jordan<br />Madison Dailey<br />Mady Byrne<br />Marie Gilroy<br />Olivia Guerrero<br />Olivia Medley<br />Rachel Lott<br />Savannah Sanderson<br />Shae Singer<br />Shannon Rives<br />Stephanie Downs | ||
| | |Showstopper (Louisville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||