Magnolia Bailey: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
|Tears of an Angel | | rowspan="2" |Tears of an Angel | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
|Rather Be | | rowspan="2" |Rather Be | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|StarQuest (Louisville) | |StarQuest (Louisville) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Competition Kindness | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Competition Kindness | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Girl with a Red Balloon | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|StarQuest (Louisville) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|Que Sera Sera | | rowspan="2" |Que Sera Sera | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lee Eaves Mitchell | ||
|StarQuest (Louisville) | |StarQuest (Louisville) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hide & Seek | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lee Eaves Mitchell | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />Australia All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Black Hole Sun | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lee Eaves Mitchell | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Take My Breath Away | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Uninvited | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 68: | Line 106: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bad Dream | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shelby Casenhiser | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDI All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Unraveling | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Shelby Casenhiser | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />(Elite) Australia All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Australia All-Stars<br />HDI All-Stars | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 86: | Line 137: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Riverside | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Maggie<br />Abby | ||
| | |StarQuest (Louisville) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 112: | Line 166: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Your Song | | rowspan="2" |Your Song | ||
| Line 121: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups<br />Best Costume | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Time Bomb | | rowspan="2" |Time Bomb | ||
| Line 130: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Fast Car | | rowspan="2" |Fast Car | ||
| Line 139: | Line 193: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Werk | | rowspan="2" |Werk | ||
| Line 148: | Line 202: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Cooling | | rowspan="2" |Cooling | ||
| Line 157: | Line 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Americano | | rowspan="2" |Americano | ||
| Line 166: | Line 220: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||