Magnolia Bailey: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|If You Can't Sleep | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|TOP (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
| Line 32: | Line 39: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Rather Be | | rowspan="2" |Rather Be | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 42: | Line 49: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Girl with a Red Balloon | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|StarQuest (Louisville) | |StarQuest (Louisville) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Groove | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 69: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |NUVO (Kansas City) | ||
| | |StandOut in Musical Theater | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| Line 81: | Line 91: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
|Take My Breath Away | | rowspan="2" |Take My Breath Away | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|KAR (Louisville)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1071/act/167/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Take My Breath Away]</ref> | |KAR (Louisville)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1071/act/167/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Take My Breath Away]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Groove | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Uninvited | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Louisville)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1212/act/540/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Take My Breath Away]</ref> | |KAR (Louisville)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1212/act/540/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Take My Breath Away]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Streetz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021-22 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mother | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Seth Robertson<br />& Jeff Wolfe | |||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 114: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |NUVO (Kansas City) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||