Jump to content

Rebecca Sutton: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 65: Line 65:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
|
|Moment
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />Josie Lopez<br />Isabel Campos<br />Elianna Rodriguez
|[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />Josie Lopez<br />Isabel Campos<br />Elianna Rodriguez
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Party Girl
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />Josie Lopez<br />Isabel Campos<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />Chloe Bretz
|[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />Josie Lopez<br />Isabel Campos<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />Chloe Bretz
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |Aubree Ginter<br />Chloe Bretz<br />Coraline McClintock<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]
|
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |Aubree Ginter<br />Chloe Bretz<br />Coraline McClintock<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]
|
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="8" |2022
|
| rowspan="2" |Her
|
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2" |Brynlee Anderson<br />Chloe Bretz<br />Isabel Campos<br />Aubree Ginter<br />Coraline McClintock<br />Jordi Rajkumar<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />Rebecca Sutton
|
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Fabulous
|
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="2" |Brynlee Anderson<br />Adelynn Avila<br />Chloe Bretz<br />Reagan Butler<br />Isabel Campos<br />Riley Corprew<br />Audrina Davis<br />Aubree Ginter<br />Terryn Jackson<br />Coraline McClintock<br />Mary Ordaz<br />Jordi Rajkumar<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />Rebecca Sutton<br />Sydney Williams
|
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Her
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Brynlee Anderson<br />Chloe Bretz<br />Isabel Campos<br />Aubree Ginter<br />Coraline McClintock<br />Jordi Rajkumar<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />Rebecca Sutton
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Fabulous
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Brynlee Anderson<br />Adelynn Avila<br />Chloe Bretz<br />Reagan Butler<br />Isabel Campos<br />Riley Corprew<br />Audrina Davis<br />Aubree Ginter<br />Terryn Jackson<br />Coraline McClintock<br />Mary Ordaz<br />Jordi Rajkumar<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />Rebecca Sutton<br />Sydney Williams
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|

Revision as of 14:46, 14 August 2022

Rebecca Sutton (born on September 29, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Avi's Dance Project with her sister Jessica.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2022 Daughter Lyrical KAR (Riverside) 8th in Primary 9-11 Solos
KAR (Escondido) 6th in Primary 9-11 Solos
2nd Runner-Up for Primary Miss Junior Dance
Rainbow (Escondido) 3rd in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos
Starz of Tomorrow Junior DOY
NYC All-Stars
HDE All-Stars
Double Platinum
Showbiz (Riverside) 1st in Junior Diamond Solos
Lyrical Icon Award
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 2nd in Junior Solos
1st in Lyrical Solos
Double Platinum
Starpower (Riverside) 4th in Novice 9-11 Solos
Countdown 6th in Competitive 9-11 Solos
Ultra Dance (Anaheim) 2nd in Competitive 9-11 Solos
Competitive Junior DOY
HDE All-Stars
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 2nd in Junior Solos

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2019 Queen Bee Rebecca Sutton
Jessica Sutton
Pyper Braun
Josie Lopez
Isabel Campos
Elianna Rodriguez
Chloe Bretz
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 6th in Mini Small Groups
Nicest Kids in Town Many Dancers Showstopper (Anaheim I) 2nd in Mini Small Groups
2020 Moment Rebecca Sutton
Jessica Sutton
Josie Lopez
Isabel Campos
Elianna Rodriguez
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 2nd in Mini Small Groups
Party Girl Rebecca Sutton
Jessica Sutton
Josie Lopez
Isabel Campos
Elianna Rodriguez
Chloe Bretz
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 3rd in Mini Small Groups
2021 Aubree Ginter
Chloe Bretz
Coraline McClintock
Elianna Rodriguez
Rebecca Sutton
Jessica Sutton
Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Showstopper (Anaheim I)
Aubree Ginter
Chloe Bretz
Coraline McClintock
Elianna Rodriguez
Rebecca Sutton
Jessica Sutton
Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Showstopper (Anaheim I)
2022 Her Contemporary Brynlee Anderson
Chloe Bretz
Isabel Campos
Aubree Ginter
Coraline McClintock
Jordi Rajkumar
Elianna Rodriguez
Rebecca Sutton
Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Showstopper (Anaheim I)
Fabulous Jazz Brynlee Anderson
Adelynn Avila
Chloe Bretz
Reagan Butler
Isabel Campos
Riley Corprew
Audrina Davis
Aubree Ginter
Terryn Jackson
Coraline McClintock
Mary Ordaz
Jordi Rajkumar
Elianna Rodriguez
Rebecca Sutton
Sydney Williams
Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Showstopper (Anaheim I)
Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Showstopper (Anaheim I)
Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Showstopper (Anaheim I)