Jessica Sutton: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" |I'm An Albatroz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cooties | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Hero | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Los Angeles) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) 1 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) 2 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Shake Your Tailfeather | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Los Angeles) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) 1 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) 2 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="16" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Rockstar | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Jazz | ||
| | |KAR (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown (Costa Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Title Winner | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Solos<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Over the Rainbow | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
| | |KAR (San Diego) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Solos<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Le Jazz Hot | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Jazz Icon Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |Starpower (Riverside) | ||
| Line 155: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Scholarship<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Elite Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |When I Cry | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |Lyrical Icon Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |Starpower (Riverside) | ||
| Line 184: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Mini DOY<br />KAR Convention Scholarships<br />Elite Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 204: | Line 199: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |Let There Be Peace on Earth | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Lyndsey Clark | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Move | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 224: | Line 211: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/jessicasutton.rebecca/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/jessicasutton.rebecca/ Instagram] | ||