Jessica Sutton: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2018
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |I'm An Albatroz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos
|-
|Move
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Cooties
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
| rowspan="15" |2020
| rowspan="8" |Hero
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
|KAR (Los Angeles)
|
|
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel) 1
|
|
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel) 2
|
|
|-
|KAR Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|
|-
|Starpower (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="7" |Shake Your Tailfeather
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
|KAR (Los Angeles)
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel) 1
|
|
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel) 2
|
|
|-
|KAR Nationals
|
|
|-
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|
|-
|
|Starpower (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="16" |2021
|
| rowspan="8" |Rockstar
|
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
|
|KAR (San Diego)
|
|
|-
|-
|2019
|KAR (Anaheim)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Starpower (Anaheim)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|2020
|Countdown (Costa Mesa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Title Winner
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Solos<br />Best in Subject
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="8" |Over the Rainbow
|
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
|
|KAR (San Diego)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|KAR (Anaheim)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|2021
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Starpower (Anaheim)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Countdown (Costa Mesa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Solos<br />Best in Subject
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" |2022
| rowspan="16" |2022
| rowspan="9" |Le Jazz Hot
| rowspan="8" |Le Jazz Hot
| rowspan="9" |Jazz
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)
|
|-
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Jazz Icon Award
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower (Riverside)
|Starpower (Riverside)
Line 155: Line 153:
|-
|-
|Countdown
|Countdown
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Scholarship<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)
|
|Elite Platinum
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |When I Cry
| rowspan="8" |When I Cry
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)
|
|-
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|Lyrical Icon Award
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower (Riverside)
|Starpower (Riverside)
Line 184: Line 179:
|-
|-
|Countdown
|Countdown
|
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Mini DOY<br />KAR Convention Scholarships<br />Elite Platinum
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|}
|}


Line 204: Line 199:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2012
|2018
|PYT
|Let There Be Peace on Earth
|Lyrical
|Jimmy Peters
|James Peters
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios
|-
|2015
|Wings on My Back
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Lyndsey Clark
|
|
|[[Sierra Haschak]]
|Move
|PrimeTime (Pasadena)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|
|}
|}


Line 224: Line 211:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|
|-
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos
|
|-
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos
|
|-
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|
|-
|-
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|
|-
|-
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Starpower 
|
|}
|}


==External Link==
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/jessicasutton.rebecca/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/jessicasutton.rebecca/ Instagram]