Jessica Sutton: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |Starpower (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />StandOut in Hip-Hop<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |Shake Your Tailfeather | | rowspan="7" |Shake Your Tailfeather | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Mini DOY<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |Starpower (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Rockstar | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (San Diego) | |KAR (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Anaheim) | |Starpower (Anaheim) | ||
| | |5 Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Gilbert) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss Spotlight | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown (Costa Mesa) | |Countdown (Costa Mesa) | ||
| Line 108: | Line 111: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Solos<br />Best in Subject | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Solos<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Over the Rainbow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (San Diego) | |KAR (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 120: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Anaheim) | |Starpower (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Lyrical Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Gilbert) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 134: | Line 140: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Solos<br />Best in Subject | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Solos<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Le Jazz Hot | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 148: | Line 154: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| Line 161: | Line 164: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |When I Cry | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 174: | Line 177: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
Revision as of 05:36, 14 August 2022
Jessica Sutton (born on February 19, 2014) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Avi's Dance Project with her sister Rebecca.
She was one of the kids who appeared on Tiffany Haddish's Kids Say the Darndest Things on ABC.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | I'm An Albatroz | Jazz | Rainbow (Escondido) | 6th in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos |
| Move | 1st in 8 & Under Solos Platinum | |||
| 2019 | Cooties | Jazz | Rainbow (Escondido) | 1st in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos |
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 6th in Mini Solos | |||
| 2020 | Hero | Lyrical | KAR (Los Angeles) | |
| KAR (San Gabriel) 1 | ||||
| KAR (San Gabriel) 2 | ||||
| KAR Nationals | ||||
| Rainbow (Escondido) | 1st in Lyrical Solos Double Platinum | |||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 1st in Lyrical Solos | |||
| Starpower (Riverside) | 1st in Novice 8 & Under Solos 1st in Lyrical Solos 5 Stars | |||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | 4th in NUbie Solos StandOut in Hip-Hop High Gold | |||
| Shake Your Tailfeather | Jazz | KAR (Los Angeles) | ||
| KAR (San Gabriel) 1 | ||||
| KAR (San Gabriel) 2 | ||||
| KAR Nationals | ||||
| Rainbow (Escondido) | 1st in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos Starz of Tomorrow Mini DOY Double Platinum | |||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 3rd in Mini Solos | |||
| Starpower (Riverside) | 1st in Jazz Solos 5 Stars | |||
| 2021 | Rockstar | Jazz | KAR (San Diego) | |
| KAR (Anaheim) | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||||
| Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix II) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |||
| Starpower (Anaheim) | 5 Stars | |||
| Spotlight (Gilbert) | 1st in Petite Solos Petite Miss Spotlight | |||
| Countdown (Costa Mesa) | 1st in Competitive 8 & Under Solos Title Winner | |||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 1st in Little League Solos Best in Subject | |||
| Over the Rainbow | Lyrical | KAR (San Diego) | ||
| KAR (Anaheim) | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||||
| Rainbow (San Gabriel) | 2nd in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist | |||
| Showstopper (Phoenix II) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |||
| Starpower (Anaheim) | 1st in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos 1st in Intermediate 8 & Under Lyrical Solos Petite Miss Starpower 5 Stars | |||
| Spotlight (Gilbert) | ||||
| Countdown (Costa Mesa) | 1st in Competitive 8 & Under Solos | |||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 1st in Little League Solos Best in Subject | |||
| 2022 | Le Jazz Hot | Jazz | KAR (Riverside) | |
| KAR (Escondido) | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Petite Diamond Solos Jazz Icon Award | |||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | did not place | |||
| Countdown | 1st in Competitive 8 & Under Solos Title Winner Scholarship Platinum | |||
| Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | Elite Platinum | |||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
| When I Cry | Lyrical | KAR (Riverside) | ||
| KAR (Escondido) | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | Lyrical Icon Award | |||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | did not place | |||
| Countdown | Platinum | |||
| Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | 1st in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos Ultra Competitive Mini DOY KAR Convention Scholarships Elite Platinum | |||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Let There Be Peace on Earth | Lyrical | Lyndsey Clark | Move | 1st in 8 & Under Duets/Trios |