Jessica Sutton: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Cooties | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 35: | Line 44: | ||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Los Angeles) | |KAR (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) 1 | |KAR (San Gabriel) 1 | ||
| | |Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) 2 | |KAR (San Gabriel) 2 | ||
| | |Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals | |KAR Nationals | ||
| | |Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| Line 61: | Line 70: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Los Angeles) | |KAR (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) 1 | |KAR (San Gabriel) 1 | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) 2 | |KAR (San Gabriel) 2 | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals | |KAR Nationals | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />General Placement Award<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| Line 81: | Line 90: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />5 Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="25" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Rockstar | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Jazz | ||
|KAR Live (Burbank) | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Diego) | |KAR (San Diego) | ||
| | |Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) 1 | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) 2 | ||
| | |Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| Line 107: | Line 122: | ||
|Countdown (Costa Mesa) | |Countdown (Costa Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Title Winner | |1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Title Winner | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Scholarship<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Solos<br />Best in Subject | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Solos<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Over the Rainbow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR Live (Burbank) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Diego) | |KAR (San Diego) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) 1 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) 2 | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| Line 132: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Gilbert) | |Spotlight (Gilbert) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown (Costa Mesa) | |Countdown (Costa Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Phoenix) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| Line 147: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Jazz Icon Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Jazz Icon Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| Line 162: | Line 192: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Grand Slam | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |When I Cry | | rowspan="7" |When I Cry | ||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|Lyrical Icon Award | |Lyrical Icon Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| Line 185: | Line 215: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Grand Slam | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 245: | Line 275: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Soakin Wet | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Ella Martyr<br />[[Kendall Stone]] | | rowspan="2" |Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Ella Martyr<br />[[Kendall Stone]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Home | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Rylee Butler<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Ella Martyr<br />[[Kendall Stone]] | | rowspan="2" |Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Rylee Butler<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Ella Martyr<br />[[Kendall Stone]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ooh Child | | rowspan="2" |Ooh Child | ||
| Line 267: | Line 297: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Aubree Ginter<br />Coraline McClintock<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]] | | rowspan="2" |Aubree Ginter<br />Coraline McClintock<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Wind it Up | | rowspan="2" |Wind it Up | ||
| Line 276: | Line 306: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Chloe Bretz<br />Coraline McClintock<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]] | | rowspan="2" |Chloe Bretz<br />Coraline McClintock<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2022 | | rowspan="12" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Glam | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Aubrey Avila<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Elizabeth Stoffel | | rowspan="2" |Aubrey Avila<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Elizabeth Stoffel | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |What a Wonderful World | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Aubrey Avila<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Elizabeth Stoffel | | rowspan="2" |Aubrey Avila<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Elizabeth Stoffel | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Supermodel | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Adelynn Avila<br />Isabel Campos<br />Aubree Ginter<br />Coraline McClintock<br />Elianna Rodriguez | | rowspan="2" |Adelynn Avila<br />Isabel Campos<br />Aubree Ginter<br />Coraline McClintock<br />Elianna Rodriguez | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Toy Soldier | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Paige Anderson<br />Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Mariah Merrigan<br />Jordi Rajkumar<br />Rhyen Solano<br />Kendall Stone<br />Kaydence Thomas | | rowspan="2" |Paige Anderson<br />Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Mariah Merrigan<br />Jordi Rajkumar<br />Rhyen Solano<br />Kendall Stone<br />Kaydence Thomas | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Oceans | | rowspan="2" |Oceans | ||
| Line 322: | Line 352: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Paige Anderson<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Isabel Campos<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Aubree Ginter<br />Averi Ginter<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Jordi Rajkumar<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />[[Kendall Stone]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />Kaydence Thomas | | rowspan="2" |Paige Anderson<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Isabel Campos<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Aubree Ginter<br />Averi Ginter<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Jordi Rajkumar<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />[[Kendall Stone]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />Kaydence Thomas | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |No More I Love Yous | | rowspan="2" |No More I Love Yous | ||
| Line 331: | Line 361: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Rylee Butler<br />Isabel Campos<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Olivia Medina<br />Mariah Merrigan<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />Rhyen Solano<br />[[Kendall Stone]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />Kaydence Thomas | | rowspan="2" |Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Rylee Butler<br />Isabel Campos<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Olivia Medina<br />Mariah Merrigan<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />Rhyen Solano<br />[[Kendall Stone]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />Kaydence Thomas | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Dance Titles == | |||
* 2020 Starz of Tomorrow Mini Dancer of the Year | |||
* 2020 Primary Miss Mini Dance KAR (Nationals) | |||
* 2021 Petite Miss Spotlight | |||
* 2021 Petite Miss Starpower | |||
* 2021 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR | |||
* 2021 Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |||
* 2022 Ultra Dance Tour Competitive Mini Dancer of the Year | |||
* 2022 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||