Jessica Sutton: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 33: | Line 34: | ||
| rowspan="2" |I'm An Albatroz | | rowspan="2" |I'm An Albatroz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 42: | Line 44: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Cooties | | rowspan="5" |Cooties | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 60: | Line 63: | ||
| rowspan="8" |Hero | | rowspan="8" |Hero | ||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
|KAR (Los Angeles) | |KAR (Los Angeles) | ||
|Elite Top First | |Elite Top First | ||
| Line 86: | Line 90: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Shake Your Tail Feather | | rowspan="7" |Shake Your Tail Feather | ||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|KAR (Los Angeles) | |KAR (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance<br />Elite Top First | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance<br />Elite Top First | ||
| Line 110: | Line 115: | ||
| rowspan="12" |Rockstar | | rowspan="12" |Rockstar | ||
| rowspan="12" |Jazz | | rowspan="12" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="12" | | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) | |KAR Live (Burbank) | ||
|Elite Top First | |Elite Top First | ||
| Line 148: | Line 154: | ||
| rowspan="13" |Over the Rainbow | | rowspan="13" |Over the Rainbow | ||
| rowspan="13" |Lyrical | | rowspan="13" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="13" | | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) | |KAR Live (Burbank) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 190: | Line 197: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Le Jazz Hot | | rowspan="7" |Le Jazz Hot | ||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 213: | Line 221: | ||
| rowspan="7" |When I Cry | | rowspan="7" |When I Cry | ||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | ||
| Line 237: | Line 246: | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Face | | rowspan="2" |The Face | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Mini DOY | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Mini DOY | ||
| Line 245: | Line 255: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sing Sing Sing | | rowspan="2" |Sing Sing Sing | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Mini DOY | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Mini DOY | ||
| Line 253: | Line 264: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Eli Eli | | rowspan="3" |Eli Eli | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Starpower (Escondido) | |Starpower (Escondido) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category with a 5 star elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Category with a 5 star elite | ||
| Line 408: | Line 420: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||