Jessica Sutton: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Keyboardist
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Keyboardist
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|dance studios = Avi's Dance Project
|dance studios = On Pointe Too <br> Avi's Dance Project <br> K2 Studios
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = [[Rebecca Sutton]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Rebecca Sutton]] (sister)
|friends = [[Kendall Stone]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Magnolia Bailey]]
|friends = [[Kendall Stone]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Magnolia Bailey]]
|nicknames = Jessie
|nicknames = Jessie
}}'''Jessica Sutton''' (born on February 19, 2014) is a dancer & musician from California, who trains at Avi's Dance Project with her sister [[Rebecca Sutton|Rebecca]].
}}'''Jessica Sutton''' (born on February 19, 2014) is a young dancer & musician from California, who trains at K2 Dance Studios with her sister [[Rebecca Sutton|Rebecca]]. Formerlly, she and her sister traineds at Avi's Dance Project.


She was one of the kids who appeared on Tiffany Haddish's ''Kids Say the Darndest'' Things on ABC.
She was one of the kids who appeared on Tiffany Haddish's ''Kids Say the Darndest'' Things on ABC.
Line 34: Line 34:
| rowspan="2" |I'm An Albatroz
| rowspan="2" |I'm An Albatroz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyndsey Clark
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos
Line 44: Line 44:
| rowspan="5" |Cooties
| rowspan="5" |Cooties
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Anthony Flores
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos
Line 63: Line 63:
| rowspan="8" |Hero
| rowspan="8" |Hero
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="8" |Avianna Sanchez
|KAR (Los Angeles)
|KAR (Los Angeles)
|Elite Top First
|Elite Top First
Line 90: Line 90:
| rowspan="7" |Shake Your Tail Feather
| rowspan="7" |Shake Your Tail Feather
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |Jessica Kerbs<br />& Paige Bailey
|KAR (Los Angeles)
|KAR (Los Angeles)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance<br />Elite Top First
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance<br />Elite Top First
Line 115: Line 115:
| rowspan="12" |Rockstar
| rowspan="12" |Rockstar
| rowspan="12" |Jazz
| rowspan="12" |Jazz
| rowspan="12" |
| rowspan="12" |Brooke Wendel
|KAR Live (Burbank)
|KAR Live (Burbank)
|Elite Top First
|Elite Top First
Line 154: Line 154:
| rowspan="13" |Over the Rainbow
| rowspan="13" |Over the Rainbow
| rowspan="13" |Lyrical
| rowspan="13" |Lyrical
| rowspan="13" |
| rowspan="13" |Avianna Sanchez
|KAR Live (Burbank)
|KAR Live (Burbank)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6 & Under Solos
Line 197: Line 197:
| rowspan="7" |Le Jazz Hot
| rowspan="7" |Le Jazz Hot
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |Brooke Wendel
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|
Line 221: Line 221:
| rowspan="7" |When I Cry
| rowspan="7" |When I Cry
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |Avianna Sanchez
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
Line 246: Line 246:
| rowspan="3" |Eli Eli
| rowspan="3" |Eli Eli
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Kierra Fletcher
|Starpower (Escondido)
|Starpower (Escondido)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />5 Star Elite
Line 258: Line 258:
| rowspan="2" |The Face
| rowspan="2" |The Face
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Kierra Fletcher
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Mini DOY
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Mini DOY
Line 267: Line 267:
| rowspan="2" |Sing Sing Sing
| rowspan="2" |Sing Sing Sing
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Nate Javi
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Mini DOY
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Mini DOY
Line 303: Line 303:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2021
|Queen Bee
|
|[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />Pyper Braun<br />Josie Lopez<br />Isabel Campos<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />Chloe Bretz
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|Nicest Kids in Town
|
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
|Moment
|
|[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />Josie Lopez<br />Isabel Campos<br />Elianna Rodriguez
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|Party Girl
|
|[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />Josie Lopez<br />Isabel Campos<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />Chloe Bretz
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Soakin Wet
| rowspan="2" |Soakin Wet
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
Line 348: Line 322:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Ooh Child
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Aubree Ginter<br />Coraline McClintock<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Wind it Up
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Chloe Bretz<br />Coraline McClintock<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="12" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Glam
| rowspan="2" |Glam
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
Line 396: Line 352:
| rowspan="2" |Toy Soldier
| rowspan="2" |Toy Soldier
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Paige Anderson<br />Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Mariah Merrigan<br />Jordi Rajkumar<br />Rhyen Solano<br />Kendall Stone<br />Kaydence Thomas
| rowspan="2" |Paige Anderson<br />Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Mariah Merrigan<br />Jordi Rajkumar<br />Rhyen Solano<br />[[Kendall Stone]]<br />Kaydence Thomas
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 402: Line 358:
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Oceans
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Paige Anderson<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Isabel Campos<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Aubree Ginter<br />Averi Ginter<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Jordi Rajkumar<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />[[Kendall Stone]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />Kaydence Thomas
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |No More I Love Yous
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Rylee Butler<br />Isabel Campos<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Olivia Medina<br />Mariah Merrigan<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />Rhyen Solano<br />[[Kendall Stone]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />Kaydence Thomas
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="6" |2023