Jessica Sutton: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 243: Line 243:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Grand Slam
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Grand Slam
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2023
| rowspan="18" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Eli Eli
| rowspan="6" |Eli Eli
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Kierra Fletcher
| rowspan="6" |Kierra Fletcher
|Countdown
|Countdown
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Title Winner
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Title Winner
Line 258: Line 258:
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|National Petite Miss Starpower<br />Battle of the Stars Winner
|National Petite Miss Starpower<br />Battle of the Stars Winner
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />HOF Inductee<br />Grand Slam
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />HOF Inductee<br />Grand Slam
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |The Face
| rowspan="6" |The Face
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Kierra Fletcher
| rowspan="6" |Kierra Fletcher
|Countdown
|Countdown
|
|
Line 273: Line 276:
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|Pro:tege+
|Pro:tege+
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|-
|-
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Sing Sing Sing
| rowspan="6" |Sing Sing Sing
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Nate Javi
| rowspan="6" |Nate Javi
|Countdown
|Countdown
|
|
Line 288: Line 297:
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1629/act/367/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Sing, Sing, Sing]</ref>
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1629/act/367/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Sing, Sing, Sing]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />Pro:tege+
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />Pro:tege+
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|-
|-
|Velocity (Palm Springs)
|Velocity (Palm Springs)
Line 378: Line 393:
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |How It All Works
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Love Acierto<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Gelli Ignacio<br />Leilani Lawlor<br />Marissa Nava<br />Eva Wright
| rowspan="2" |Love Acierto<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Gelli Ignacio<br />Leilani Lawlor<br />Marissa Nava<br />Eva Wright
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Line 385: Line 400:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Human
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Adiyah Ayres<br />Ariana Gomez<br />Skylar Harman<br />Leilani Lawlor<br />Kynzli Reece<br />Abby Viramontes<br />Eva Wright
| rowspan="2" |Adiyah Ayres<br />Ariana Gomez<br />Skylar Harman<br />Leilani Lawlor<br />Kynzli Reece<br />Abby Viramontes<br />Eva Wright
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Line 394: Line 409:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Fine Wine
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Delilah Aparicio<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Ella Cordero<br />Riley Fernandez<br />Jeanne Garcia<br />Skylar Harman<br />Alani Hernandez<br />Leilani Lawlor<br />Alexis Lee<br />Marissa Nava<br />Kynzli Reece<br />Ellen Valiente<br />Mackenzie Wallace<br />Eva Wright
| rowspan="2" |Delilah Aparicio<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Ella Cordero<br />Riley Fernandez<br />Jeanne Garcia<br />Skylar Harman<br />Alani Hernandez<br />Leilani Lawlor<br />Alexis Lee<br />Marissa Nava<br />Kynzli Reece<br />Ellen Valiente<br />Mackenzie Wallace<br />Eva Wright
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Line 403: Line 418:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|}
|}