Jessica Sutton: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Keyboardist | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Keyboardist | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Jo + Jax | ||
|dance studios = On Pointe Too <br> Avi's Dance Project <br> K2 Studios <br> Project 21 <br> Playground LA <br> ALDC LA <br> The Space <br> OCPAA <br> 4pm Dance | |dance studios = On Pointe Too <br> Avi's Dance Project <br> K2 Studios <br> Project 21 <br> Playground LA <br> ALDC LA <br> The Space <br> OCPAA <br> 4pm Dance | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| Line 316: | Line 316: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Icon | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Kierra Fletcher | ||
|Starpower (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Piece of a Memory | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jaclyn Royal | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/821/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) - Piece of a Memory]</ref> | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/821/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) - Piece of a Memory]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance Tour<br />Battlegrounds (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | ||
|Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 329: | Line 347: | ||
|Showcase | |Showcase | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Louisville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |Wild is the Wind | |||
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="10" |Kenzie Fischer | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance Tour<br />Battlegrounds (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| Line 346: | Line 379: | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||